Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Find: 10:49 24/07/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Project Estimation
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Capital of concentrated production and business expenses of the Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/08/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

* Repairing and renovating the 3-storey Transaction house with a floor area of ​​​​about 423 m2 - Replaced with a new heat-resistant, waterproof roof of the 3rd floor. - 1st floor with an area of ​​about 141m2: Transaction room: Demolition of partition walls expand the transaction room with an area of ​​about 90m2 after renovation; Remove the old brick foundation, lay new tiles with Cramic 600x600; replace new plaster ceiling system; replace electrical equipment and travel back to the network sink power system; scratch, plaster inside and outside the house and then paint new; system of rolling doors with openings, tempered glass doors; replace the system of windows and doors; renovate the steps and pave them with natural granite; Renovate and replace bathroom equipment system. - 2nd floor with an area of ​​about 141m2: Remove the old brick floor and re-paved with 600x600 Cramic bricks; replace electrical equipment and move the submerged power system, the network; scratch off, plaster inside and out then paint new; renovate and replace the system of restroom equipment; Scratching, cleaning and repainting the system of windows and doors. - 3rd floor with an area of ​​about 141m2: Remove the old brick floor and re-paved with 600x600 Cramic bricks; replace electrical equipment and move the submerged power system, the network; scratch off, plaster inside and out then paint new; renovate and replace the system of restroom equipment; Scratching, cleaning and repainting the system of windows and doors. - Scratch off the old ceramic stairs of the 3-storey house and then cover it with natural granite. * House #2: 3-storey house with a floor area of ​​about 650m2. - Operators: Renovate the first floor and demolish the walls separating 4 rooms to make an operator with an area of ​​116m2; scratched, cleaned, whitewashed, and re-painted in new colors; system of rolling door openings in the mining room; windows, doors; electric lighting system, electrical equipment, lan network; renovate the remaining rooms for storage; renovate the first floor toilet (tiling, electricity and water systems and replacing sanitary equipment). - 2nd floor, 3rd floor: clean, scrape off the old lime and mites and then re-scan the outside of the house according to the brand identity color. * Yard, gate + fence: Renovate the yard system, fence gate, clean and scrape all the old paint on the gate, clear fence then repaint with 1 anti-rust paint and 2 color paints . * New addition of fire protection equipment. * Newly equipped with a system of transactional furniture, panels and signs according to the brand identity system of the Corporation.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 31/07/2018
to
08:00 07/08/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 07/08/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
22.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty two million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second