Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:01 15/12/2018
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the post office operator in Trang Bom district, Dong Nai province
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Basic depreciation and business expenses are concentrated at the Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/12/2018

Main content

Contents of the package: 1. Project name: Renovating and expanding the operator to select the post office of Trang Bom district, Dong Nai province. 2. Investor: Dong Nai Post Office. 3. Bidding party: Dong Nai Post Office. 4. Construction site: Trang Bom town, Trang Bom district, Dong Nai province. 5. Bidding package name: Bidding package No. 01 “Construction and installation”. 6. Package price (VAT included): 1,109,503,498 VND (In words: One billion, one hundred and nine million, five hundred and three thousand, four hundred and ninety-eight dong). 7. Capital sources: Basic depreciation and production and business expenses are concentrated at Vietnam Post Corporation. 8. Form and method of contractor selection: Competitive offer, one stage, one dossier bag. 9. Contract execution time: 50 days (from the date of the start-up order). 10. Contract form: Package.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 20/12/2018
to
08:00 27/12/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 27/12/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 109

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second