Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Find: 15:57 07/01/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
An Tuong Kindergarten, An Tuong Commune, Vinh Tuong District; (Category: Kitchen)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 21/01/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

* Project scale: 126m2 yard: K90 compacted black sand foundation; Pour 10cm thick concrete floor, 150 stone 1x2 mark, the whole area is 300x300 Terrazzo tiled yard. Dining kitchen: - Building a new 01-storey dining kitchen with size 27.3x8.5m 3.6m high; 1.8m high roof. Ceramic tile floor KT 500x500; The system of doors and windows uses plastic doors with steel core, 5mm thick glass; Iron flowers in stainless steel 15x15x1.2mm; Walls plastered with VXM mark 75, 1.5cm thick; roof plastered VXM mark 75 1.5cm thick; The entire area is painted with 1 primer and 2 colors. Joint venture corrugated iron roof 0.4mm thick on the purlin system C100x50x2.5mm. Cold corrugated iron ceiling. - Design of single foundation bearing reinforced concrete mark 200 stone 1x2, foundation size 1.2x1.2m; Heavy-duty rigid frame house, KT column 22x22cm; Reinforced concrete foundation grade 200 stone 1x2; The foundation beams and tie beams are designed with 200 stone 1x2 reinforced concrete; The roof floor is poured with reinforced concrete, grade 200, 10cm thick, and built a recovery wall. Building brick foundation with only VXM mark 75; Building walls with solid unburnt bricks VXM mark 50. - Design the water and electricity system to go with the work. Drainage ditch: Newly built 32m ditch B400. The bottom of the BTXM pouring trench is 150, with a thickness of 10cm; the trench to build unburnt bricks VXM mark 50; groove plastered VXM mark 75 1.5cm thick; The entire groove of woven concrete slabs grade 200. Water tank: Build 01 new water tank with size 2.2x4.2m, depth of 2.5m. Concrete foundation with grade 200; Citadel of unburnt solid brick VXM mark 50; wall plaster VXM mark 75 1.5cm thick; inside smooth VXM mark 75 2cm thick; The sprinkler system and water filter go in sync with the project.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
07:00 11/01/2019
to
07:00 21/01/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
07:30 21/01/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second