Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching  
Find: 14:24 19/04/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classrooms at Vo Thi Sau Primary and Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing classrooms at Vo Thi Sau Primary and Secondary School
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
State budget (Recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/05/2019

Main content

a. Renovating classrooms: - Dismantle old corrugated iron roofs and purlins. - Breaking the roof screed to apply waterproofing with flinkote; Coated with waterproof layer, thickness of 3.0 cm, XM mortar mark 75. - Production and erection of steel purlins C100x50x2. - Newly re-roofed corrugated iron roof, anti-storm ke, installed D90 roof drainage pipe. - Dismantle doors, door frames, replace old windows with steel core plastic doors. - Renovating SK window into D2 door. - Demolition of the wall tiles in the classroom, re-tile with 120x500 mm bricks, fine sand cement mortar grade 75. - Peel off the mortar layer of the inner and outer walls and ceiling beams of the classroom; re-plaster cement mortar with yellow sand mark 75, bait and paint with 1 water and 2 colors. - Demolition of floor tiles with 500x500mm bricks, XM mortar with fine sand mark 75. - Flatten the ceiling with plasterboard, then bathe, paint with 1 water and 2 colors. - Processing and installing reflective troughs for hanging tube lights, installing tube lights and hallway ceiling lights. - Cut and dismantle the old broken window iron flower and replace it with a new stainless steel flower door. - Reinstall the whole building's electrical and lightning protection system. - Scrape off the paint on the stair railing and repaint 3 water. - Scrape off the paint of lightning orchids, paint 1 primer 2 colors. b. Replacing the gate sign: - Remove the old broken gate sign; Production and erection of Aluminum signs, signboard letters. - Installation of LED signboards. c. Building a garage: - Digging foundation, pouring concrete for foundation stone 4x6 with thickness of 100, mark 100; Concrete foundation stone 1x2, grade 200. - Fabrication and erection of steel columns, steel trusses, steel purlins, corrugated iron roofing. - Install the drainage pipe. - Laying 40x40cm terracotta tiles, XM M75 mortar to return the foundation digging position. - Producing and erecting box iron gates.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 25/04/2019
to
08:00 06/05/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:15 06/05/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường tiểu học và Trung học cơ sở Võ Thị Sáu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,857,685,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,850,029,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second