Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:02 22/10/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Quang Nam Newspaper Headquarters
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Quang Nam Newspaper Headquarters
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Sources of excess revenue and savings in provincial budget expenditures in 2018 according to Resolution No. 11/NQ-HDND dated July 12, 2019 of the Provincial People's Council
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/10/2019

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 18/10/2019
to
15:00 28/10/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 28/10/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.792.350 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million seven hundred ninety two thousand three hundred fifty dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá
Công suất: 1,7kW
2
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá
Công suất: 1,7kW
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Công suất: 0,62kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Công suất: 0,62kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
Dung tích: 80l
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
Dung tích: 80l
1
4
Giàn giáo (m2)
Giàn giáo kim loại
400
4
Giàn giáo (m2)
Giàn giáo kim loại
400
5
Máy vận thăng lồng 3T hoặc tời điện
tải trọng: 3T
1
5
Máy vận thăng lồng 3T hoặc tời điện
tải trọng: 3T
1
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng
tải trọng thùng: 5T
2
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng
tải trọng thùng: 5T
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên tường, trụ, cột
3.317,89 m2  Theo Chương V, HSMT
2 Tạo nhám bề mặt tường ngòai ốp gạch
124,92 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
3 Đục vết nứt,đóng lưới mắt cáo, trát lại bằng vữa XM M75
1 t.bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
4 Phá dỡ xi măng láng trên mái và láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
63,52 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
5 Bả matit vào vị trí đục vết nứt, bong tróc do ẩm mốc, hư hỏng
610,01 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
6 GCLD trần thạch cao giật cấp khung chìm phòng Tổng biên tập
50,11 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
7 Cung cấp lắp đặt phào thạch cao trần
15 m   Theo Chương V, HSMT
8 Sơn dầm tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
698,48 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
9 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
2.535,23 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
10 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại và vận chuyển đi đổ
33,26 m3   Theo Chương V, HSMT
11 Ôp tường, trụ, cột gạch granite 400x400mm
124,92 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
12 Lát nền, sàn, gạch granite 600x600
607,76 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
13 Lát nền, sàn, gạch granite 300x300
57,46 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
14 Ôp tường, wc gạch granite 300x600mm
257,41 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
15 Làm bệ lavabo bằng đá granite (đã gồm khung thép)
6 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
16 Tháo dỡ cửa, thủ công
313,52 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
17 GCLD cửa đi bằng nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng cường lực 5ly
23,76 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
18 GCLD cửa đi bằng nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng cường lực 5ly
122,22 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
19 GCLD cửa sổ bằng nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng cường lực 5 ly
167,54 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
20 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ và sơn cầu thang, lan can
54,76 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
21 Sơn PU tay vịn cầu thang, lan can
68,45 m   Theo Chương V, HSMT
22 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
23 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
7 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
24 Quét Flinkote chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
57,46 m2   Theo Chương V, HSMT
25 LĐ phễu thu, ĐK 100mm
9 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
26 LĐ ống nhựa miệng bát, ĐK 114mm
0,2 100m   Theo Chương V, HSMT
27 LĐ ống nhựa miệng bát, ĐK 90mm
0,1 100m   Theo Chương V, HSMT
28 LĐ ống nhựa miệng bát, ĐK 27mm
0,3 100m   Theo Chương V, HSMT
29 LĐ ống nhựa miệng bát, ĐK 21mm
1 100m   Theo Chương V, HSMT
30 LĐ ống nhựa miệng bát, dài 6m, ĐK 34mm
0,5 100m   Theo Chương V, HSMT
31 LĐ cút nhựa miệng bát, ĐK 27mm
20 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
32 LĐ cút nhựa miệng bát, ĐK 34mm
20 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
33 LĐ côn nhựa miệng bát, ĐK 90mm
10 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
34 LĐ côn nhựa miệng bát, ĐK 114mm
10 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
35 Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
7 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
36 Lắp đặt xí bệt
7 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
37 Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam cảm ứng + phụ kiện
4 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
38 Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
7 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
39 Lắp đặt gương soi 7 chi tiết
7 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
40 Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
41 Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
2 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
42 Lắp đặt đèn sát trần led 15w
3 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
43 Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần đk90
90 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
44 Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần
4 bộ   Theo Chương V, HSMT
45 Lắp đặt quạt đảo trần phòng tổng biên tập
1 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
46 Lắp đặt công tắc phòng tổng biên tập
2 cái   Theo Chương V, HSMT
47 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
200 m   Theo Chương V, HSMT
48 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
100 M   Theo Chương V, HSMT
49 Chi phí xây dựng nhà tạm
1 Khoản Đáp ứng để thực hiện gói thầu
50 Chi phí vệ sinh môi trường xây dựng
1 Khoản Đáp ứng để thực hiện gói thầu

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 271 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.68%, Construction 51.53%, Consulting 23.05%, Non-consulting 3.38%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.36%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,643,066,150,237 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,532,494,248,142 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 262

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second