Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:53 14/12/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the Population House of Thai Nguyen City Medical Center
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the Population House of Thai Nguyen City Medical Center
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget (Medical non-business capital) and other lawfully mobilized capital of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:05 23/12/2019

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:51 14/12/2019
to
08:05 23/12/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:05 23/12/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
22.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty two million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 1Kw
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 1,5Kw
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan cầm tay
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 0,5Kw
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 1,7Kw
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn sắt thép
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 5Kw
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 23Kw
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 250 lít
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 80 lít
2
9
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ
Đặc điểm thiết bị: 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo tấm lợp Tôn
2,9563 100m2 Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V E-HSYC
2 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, Vì kèo,xà gồ
4,9 tấn nt
3 Tháo dỡ cửa các loại
19 Bộ nt
4 Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
59,808 m2 nt
5 Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt
45,966 m2 nt
6 Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
4,432 m3 nt
7 Phá dỡ xà dầm bê tông cốt thép
2,8127 m3 nt
8 Phá dỡ xà dầm bê tông cốt thép
22,458 m3 nt
9 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
45,492 m3 nt
10 Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng xây gạch
26,7072 m3 nt
11 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi tường cột, trụ trong nhà.
391,777 m2 nt
12 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
301,5076 m2 nt
13 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi xà, dầm, trần
188,9468 m2 nt
14 Phá dỡ Nền gạch lá nem
248,6172 m2 nt
15 Phá dỡ nền bê tông, nền bê tông không cốt thép
19,8203 m3 nt
16 Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện các loại
10 Phòng nt
17 Tháo dỡ hệ thống nước các loại
2 Phòng nt
18 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
118,1745 m3 nt
19 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
118,1745 m3 nt
20 Vệ sinh tường, nền trước khi cải tạo + dọn phòng, rèm các loại
8 Công nt
21 Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
4,7068 100m2 nt
22 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
3,3 100m2 nt
23 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1 m, sâu >1 m, đất cấp III
84,5208 m3 nt
24 Đào móng băng, rộng
79,5207 m3 nt
25 Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng < 250 cm, mác 100
10,7011 m3 nt
26 Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,5649 100m2 nt
27 Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng
30,518 m3 nt
28 Công tác SXLD cốt thép móng, đường kính
0,0778 tấn nt
29 Công tác SXLD cốt thép móng, đường kính
0,7632 tấn nt
30 Công tác SXLD cốt thép móng, đường kính >18 mm
0,6558 tấn nt
31 Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn dầm móng.
0,4753 100m2 nt
32 Bê tông dầm móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
5,2279 m3 nt
33 Công tác SXLD cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính
0,2042 tấn nt
34 Công tác SXLD cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính >18 mm, ở độ cao
1,5441 tấn nt
35 Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0,2218 100m2 nt
36 Bê tông cột đá 2x4, tiết diện cột
1,2196 m3 nt
37 Công tácSXLD, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính
0,094 tấn nt
38 Công tác SXLD, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính >18 mm, cột, trụ cao
0,4564 tấn nt
39 Ván khuôn cột khung K1+K2
0,8307 100m2 nt
40 Bê tông cột khung, đá 2x4, tiết diện cột khung
4,9897 m3 nt
41 Công tác SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính
0,2929 tấn nt
42 Công tác SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính >18 mm, cột, trụ cao
2,4995 tấn nt
43 Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,6334 100m2 nt
44 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
6,7437 m3 nt
45 Công tác SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính
0,3003 tấn nt
46 Công tác SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính>18 mm, ở độ cao
2,4483 tấn nt
47 Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước,
0,1943 100m2 nt
48 Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1,0003 m3 nt
49 Công tác SXLD cốt thép lanh tô đường kính
0,0304 tấn nt
50 Công tác SXLD cốt thép lanh tô đường kính >10 mm, cao
0,1215 tấn nt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Phạm Ngọc Thạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 277 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.45 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 76.64%, Construction 14.02%, Consulting 2.80%, Non-consulting 3.74%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 2.8%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 176,778,394,797 VND, in which the total winning value is: 143,789,494,481 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 154

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second