Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Compulsory fire, explosion and all property risks insurance in 2026

    Watching    
Find: 09:54 15/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Compulsory fire, explosion and all property risks insurance in 2026
Bidding package name
Compulsory fire, explosion and all property risks insurance in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Compulsory fire, explosion and all property risks insurance in 2026
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business production costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Gò Vấp, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:30 24/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
75 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
531/QĐ-TCT
Approval date
15/04/2026 09:45
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔNG CÔNG TY 28
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 15/04/2026
to
10:30 24/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 24/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bảo hiểm tài sản- thiết bị
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-Số 03 Nguyễn Oanh, P. Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM - 177 Nguyễn Oanh, P. Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM. - Số 6 Phan Văn Trị, P.Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM
Trước ngày 30/4/2027
2
Bảo hiểm bất động sản
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-Số 03 Nguyễn Oanh, P.Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM - 216R Quang Trung, P.Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM - KCN Agtex Long Bình, đường Bùi Văn Hóa, P.Long Bình ,tỉnh Đồng Nai. - Sowroom cho thuê số 02 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, P.Hòa Cường, Tp Đà Nẵng
Trước ngày 30/4/2027
3
Bảo hiểm nguyên phụ liệu, thành phẩm,hàng hóa
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
03 Nguyễn Oanh, 177 Nguyễn Oanh, Số 6 Phan Văn Trị, 216R Quang Trung, P.Gò Vấp, Tp.HCM; KCN Agtex Long Bình, Bùi Văn Hòa, P.Long Bình, Đồng Nai; 02 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Số 67 Duy Tân, P.Hòa Cường, Tp. Đà Nẵng; 234 Võ Văn Kiệt, P.Bình Thủy, Tp.Cần Thơ; 14 Lý Nam Đế, P.Hoàn Kiếm, Tp.Hà Nội.
Trước ngày 30/4/2027

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Compulsory fire, explosion and all property risks insurance in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Compulsory fire, explosion and all property risks insurance in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second