Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Computer connection equipment and security equipment

Find: 11:14 21/05/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Dien Bien Phu city bus station in Thanh Truong ward, Dien Bien Phu city, Dien Bien province
Name of Tender Notice
Computer connection equipment and security equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of construction drawing design - cost estimate and contractor selection plan Tender package for IT connection equipment and project security equipment: Dien Bien Phu city bus station in Thanh Truong ward, Dien city Bien Phu, Dien Bien Province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Capital outside the state budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/05/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 21/05/2021
to
14:00 31/05/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 31/05/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng đấu thầu Giang Thành ( Consulting and evaluating Bidding Documents Tổ dân phố 6, Phường Mường Thanh, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên)

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 BỘ ĐỊNH TUYẾN
Cái
2 Cái Chương V - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 BỘ LƯU ĐIỆN (UPS)
Cái
2 Cái nt
3 BỘ CHIA MẠNG
Cái
1 Cái nt
4 MÁY TÍNH QUẢN LÝ RA VÀO
Bộ
6 Bộ nt
5 MÀN HÌNH
Cái
6 Cái nt
6 BỘ CHIA MẠNG 16 CỔNG
Bộ
2 Bộ nt
7 CAMERA CHỤP ẢNH TOÀN CẢNH
Cái
6 Cái nt
8 CAMERA CHỤP ẢNH BIỂN SỐ
Cái
6 Cái nt
9 BÍCH BẮT CAMERA
Cái
12 Cái nt
10 ĐẦU ĐỌC THẺ TRONG NHÀ
Cái
5 Cái nt
11 ĐẦU ĐỌC THẺ NGOÀI TRỜI
Cái
8 Cái nt
12 BỘ CHUYỂN ĐỔI TÍN HIỆU RS232 SANG ETHERNET
Bộ
14 Bộ nt
13 THẺ TỪ
Cái
1.000 Cái nt
14 MÁY PHÁT HÀNH THẺ
Cái
2 Cái nt
15 MÁY TÍNH QUẢN LÝ RA VÀO
Cái
5 Cái nt
16 MÀN HÌNH
Cái
5 Cái nt
17 BỘ LƯU ĐIỆN (UPS)
Cái
8 Cái nt
18 BỘ CHIA MẠNG
Cái
3 Cái nt
19 BỘ CHIA MẠNG 16 CỔNG
Cái
1 Cái nt
20 BARRIER KIỂM SOÁT XE
Bộ
6 Bộ nt
21 BỘ CẢM BIẾN VÒNG TỪ
Bộ
6 Bộ nt
22 BỘ ĐIỀU KHIỂN TRUNG TÂM
Bộ
6 Bộ nt
23 BỘ ĐỐI NGUỒN ĐIỆN
Cái
4 Cái nt
24 TỦ PHÂN PHỐI ĐIỆN VÀ PHỤ KIỆN LOẠI LỚN
Tủ
2 Tủ nt
25 TỦ PHÂN PHỐI ĐIỆN VÀ PHỤ KIỆN LOẠI TRUNG BÌNH
Tủ
1 Tủ nt
26 TRỤ THÉP
Chiếc
9 Chiếc nt
27 ĐÈN TÍN HIỆU
Bộ
4 Bộ nt
28 BẢNG LED
Bộ
4 Bộ nt
29 DÂY NHẢY QUANG ĐẦU VUÔNG NHỎ
Bộ
4 Bộ nt
30 MODULE QUANG SFP TRANSCEIVER
Bộ
4 Bộ nt
31 DÂY ĐIỆN TỦ NGUỒN ĐIỀU KHIỂN
m
60 m nt
32 DÂY ĐIỆN VÒNG TỪ CẢM ỨNG
m
400 m nt
33 DÂY ĐIỆN NGUỒN ĐÈN TÍN HIỆU
m
10 m nt
34 DÂY ĐIỆN NGUỒN BARRIER
m
20 m nt
35 DÂY MẠNG KHU VỰC CỔNG VÀO RA
m
400 m nt
36 CÁP QUANG 8FO KHU VỰC CỔNG VÀO RA
m
350 m nt
37 CÁP QUANG 4FO KHU VỰC CỔNG VÀO RA
m
250 m nt
38 ỐNG HDPE VÀ PHỤ KIỆN
m
20 m nt
39 GHEN CỨNG VÀ PHỤ KIỆN
m
200 m nt
40 GHEN MỀM RUỘT GÀ
Cuộn
20 Cuộn nt
41 HỘP CHỐNG CHÁY KHU VỰC CỔNG VÀO RA
Hộp
15 Hộp nt
42 VẬT LIỆU PHỤ THI CÔNG
Gói
6 Gói nt
43 PHẦN MỀM QLBX VÀ CỔNG VÀO RA
Gói
1 Gói nt
44 THUÊ MÁY CHỦ VẬN HÀNH THEO NĂM
Tháng
12 Tháng nt
45 THUÊ MÁY CHỦ LƯU TRỮ HÌNH ẢNH CỔNG VÀO RA
Tháng
12 Tháng nt
46 MÀN HÌNH THÔNG TIN KHÁCH HÀNG
Chiếc
2 Chiếc nt
47 KIOT TRA CỨU THÔNG TIN
Chiếc
2 Chiếc nt
48 THIẾT BỊ WIFI CHO KHÁCH HÀNG
Chiếc
2 Chiếc nt
49 TỦ RACK
Cái
1 Cái nt
50 CAMERA IP 360
Chiếc
10 Chiếc nt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Computer connection equipment and security equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Computer connection equipment and security equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second