Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Computer equipment and software

Find: 15:06 29/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for primary and secondary school equipment - Hai Chau District People's Committee (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Computer equipment and software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for elementary and secondary school equipment - Hai Chau District People's Committee (phase 1) (MA)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of capital City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500173511_2505291444
Approval date
29/05/2025 14:48
Approval Authority
UBND quận Hải Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 29/05/2025
to
08:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUỆ LÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan - Phường Mân Thái - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Hải Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 270 Trần Phú, phường Phước Ninh, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUỆ LÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 đường Vũ Tông Phan - Phường Mân Thái - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Hải Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 270 Trần Phú, phường Phước Ninh, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TIỂU HỌC - MÔN NGOẠI NGỮ
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
2
Bộ máy vi tính để bàn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
3
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TIỂU HỌC - MÔN TIN HỌC
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
4
Máy chủ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
5
Máy tính để bàn
80
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
6
Hệ điều hành
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
7
Phần mềm tin học văn phòng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
8
Phần mềm duyệt web
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
9
Phần mềm diệt virus
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
10
Các loại phần mềm ứng dụng khác
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
11
Phần mềm tìm kiếm thông tin
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
12
Phần mềm luyện tập sử dụng chuột máy tính
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
13
Phần mềm luyện tập gõ bàn phím
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
14
Phần mềm đồ họa
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
15
Phần mềm lập trình trực quan
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
16
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - MÔN CÔNG NGHỆ
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
17
Máy tính để bàn
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
18
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TIỂU HỌC - MÔN NGHỆ THUẬT (MĨ THUẬT)
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
19
Máy tính để bàn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
20
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TIỂU HỌC - THIẾT BỊ DÙNG CHUNG
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
21
Máy tính để bàn
101
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
22
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - MÔN CÔNG NGHỆ
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
23
Máy tính để bàn
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
24
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - MÔN TIN HỌC
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
25
Máy chủ
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
26
Máy tính để bàn
40
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
27
Hệ điều hành
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
28
Phần mềm tin học văn phòng
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
29
Phần mềm duyệt web
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
30
Phần mềm diệt virus
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
31
Các loại phần mềm ứng dụng khác
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
32
Phần mềm tạo sơ đồ tư duy
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
33
Phần mềm chỉnh sửa ảnh
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
34
Phần mềm mô phỏng
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
35
Phần mềm thiết kế video
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
36
Phần mềm lập trình trực quan
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
37
Phần mềm tìm kiếm thông tin
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
38
Phần mềm tạo thư điện tử
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
39
THIẾT BỊ DẠY HỌC TỐI THIỂU CẤP TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ - MÔN NGHỆ THUẬT (MĨ THUẬT)
HM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45
40
Máy tính để bàn
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
30
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Computer equipment and software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Computer equipment and software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second