Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 22:20 06/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing a number of irrigation canals in Nam Viem ward, Phuc Yen city
Name of Tender Notice
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT: NO. 2007/QD-UBND DATE 06/26/2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ward budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources of the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 17/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
22:15 06/07/2022
to
16:30 17/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 17/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
Công suất: >= 80L
1
1
Máy trộn vữa
Công suất: >= 80L
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Công suất: >= 5 KW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Công suất: >= 5 KW
1
3
Máy đào
Dung tích ghầu: >= 0.4m3
2
3
Máy đào
Dung tích ghầu: >= 0.4m3
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Công suất: >= 250L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Công suất: >= 250L
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
……………..
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
……………..
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
Công suất: 1.5KW
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
Công suất: 1.5KW
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất: 1 KW
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất: 1 KW
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (có đăng ký + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
Tải trọng: >= 5 tấn
10
8
Ô tô tự đổ (có đăng ký + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
Tải trọng: >= 5 tấn
10
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình
……………………….
1
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình
……………………….
1
10
Ô tô gắn cẩu >= 6 tấn
(có đăng ký + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
10
Ô tô gắn cẩu >= 6 tấn
(có đăng ký + đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt mặt đường bằng bê tông
3,69 m
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
138,08 m3
3 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
116,94 m3
4 Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy
2,5502 100m3
5 Vận chuyển phế thải
255,02 m3
6 Cắt mặt đường BT
13,12 m
7 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1,51 m3
8 Vận chuyển phế thải
1,51 m3
9 Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
17,2425 100m3
10 Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp I
191,566 m3
11 Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
5,5533 100m3
12 Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
86,7837 m3
13 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
19,1566 100m3
14 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
6,1704 100m3
15 Mua đất đắp K90
5.152,3409 m3
16 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
425,8133 10m3/1km
17 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
38,7103 100m3
18 Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
175,89 m3
19 Ni long chống mất nước BT
3.517,88 m2
20 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
9,2193 100m2
21 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
527,68 m3
22 Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
999,15 m3
23 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.122,98 m2
24 Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.858,41 m2
25 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
149,7 m2
26 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2,6513 100m2
27 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3,0671 tấn
28 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
17,31 m3
29 Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
928 1 cấu kiện
30 Đặt ống nhựa PVC D60 lấy nước
98,23 m
31 Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
2,4181 100m3
32 Đào đất móng, đất cấp I
26,868 m3
33 Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
2,4525 100m3
34 Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
27,25 m3
35 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
2,6868 100m3
36 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
2,7247 100m3
37 Mua đất đắp K90
563,1461 m3
38 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
46,541 10m3/1km
39 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4,231 100m3
40 Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
24,95 m3
41 Ni long chống mất nước BT
499,02 m2
42 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1,3862 100m2
43 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
74,85 m3
44 Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
143,12 m3
45 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
835,37 m2
46 Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2,0 cm, vữa mác 75
249,51 m2
47 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4,6206 100m2
48 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
35,58 m3
49 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2,142 100m2
50 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
8,4141 tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG NAM VIÊM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.56%, Construction 97.44%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 155,424,524,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 154,209,748,167 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 72

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second