Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

Find: 11:04 17/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the People's Cemetery of Hung Vuong ward, Phuc Yen city
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources of the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:10 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
311/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2023 19:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:02 17/11/2023
to
11:10 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:10 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 266 CONSTRUCTIONS CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Trí Nhân Việt Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 266 CONSTRUCTIONS CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project Management Consulting
8 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Phúc Yên The appraisal agency reports on technical and economic reports
9 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Việt Phú Supervision consultancy

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
9
Máy mài Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ QUẢN TRANG - PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.08
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
9.12
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
347.969
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
128.1964
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
19.0022
m2
7
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
2
công
8
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
2.0856
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
0.38
m3
10
NHÀ QUẢN TRANG - PHẦN CẢI TẠO
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm SIKA mái, sê nô, ô văng
19.0022
m2
12
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
19.0022
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
299.8924
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
176.273
m2
15
Sản xuẩt lắp đặt hoa sắt cửa sổ INOX 304
58.92
kg
16
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm hệ, kính 6,38
12.96
m2
17
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm hệ, kính 6,38
9.12
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.0856
m2
19
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần D200 30W 220V
4
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn LED bán cầu 1,2m 1-36W
8
bộ
21
SÂN BÊ TÔNG BÃI ĐỖ XE
22
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5326
100m3
23
Lớp vải bạt chống mất nước xi măng
532.56
m2
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4
79.884
m3
25
ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
26
Đào móng tường chắn đường BT, đất cấp III
271.104
m3
27
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0904
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất thừa, đất cấp III
0.1807
100m3
29
Ván khuôn móng
5.648
100m2
30
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
90.368
m3
31
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
99.4048
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
46.596
m3
33
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.2496
100m3
34
Lớp vải bạt chống mất nước xi măng
4249.56
m2
35
Bê tông mặt đường, M200, đá 2x4
637.434
m3
36
BÓ BỒN HOA, CÂY XANH
37
Đào móng, đất cấp III
5.9701
1m3
38
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
3.5118
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
10.3313
m3
40
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
49.8187
m2
41
Cây Ngọc Lan (H=4-6m; D=14-16cm)
70
cây
42
Cây Sứ (H=4-6m; D=14-16cm)
47
cây
43
Đào hố trồng cây, đất cấp III
91.728
1m3
44
Đất màu trồng cây
91.728
m3
45
Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6 m
117
cây
46
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng, nước giếng bơm điện
117
1 cây / 90 ngày
47
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B300
48
Đào móng RTN loại 1, đất cấp III
162.4808
1m3
49
Đào móng RTN loại 2, đất cấp III
5.0828
100m3
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.2359
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Hùng Vương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 44 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.64%, Construction 86.36%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,113,199,107 VND, in which the total winning value is: 90,870,123,458 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second