Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

Find: 14:56 28/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a number of items at the District Party Committee office and the District Conference Center
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
06:15 04/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1288
Approval date
28/03/2024 14:26
Approval Authority
Huyện ủy Cư Jút
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 28/03/2024
to
06:15 04/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:15 04/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hữu Thịnh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cư Jút Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hữu Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Gia Hưng Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hữu Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Gia Hưng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Gia Hưng Thịnh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn BT 250l
1
2
Máy hàn 23KW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
5
Máy cắt ≥1,7KW
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ hoặc ô tô vận tải thùng 2.5 - :- 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TRUNG TÂM HỘI NGHỊ
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.5508
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.611
100m2
4
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển bàn ghế, thiết bị...
5
công
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
300.965
m2
6
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
300.965
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
300.965
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
166.0225
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
117.28
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
481.826
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
54.2746
m2
12
Vệ sinh cửa
103.432
m2
13
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
536.1006
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
283.3025
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1295.697
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
777.306
m2
17
Sản xuất, Lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa kính cường lực 8mm
25.44
m2
18
Đánh bóng lan can Inox
36
m2
19
Vệ sinh nền gạch
460.96
m2
20
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị điện
5
công
21
Lắp đặt đèn Led dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng trên cao
30
bộ
22
Lắp đặt đèn Led dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
16
bộ
23
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
11
bộ
24
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
43
cái
25
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
7
cái
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
18
cái
27
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
45
hộp
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
100
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
20
m
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6
160
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5
460
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5
270
m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
350
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤34mm
150
m
35
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤100A
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng
1
Tủ
38
Lắp đặt sứ hạ thế loại 2 sứ
1
sứ
39
HẠNG MỤC: TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC
40
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.384
100m2
41
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
106.12
m2
42
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
106.12
m2
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
175.25
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
81.0424
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
43.648
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
1114.86
m2
47
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
1114.86
m2
48
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
221.955
m2
49
Mài đánh bóng Granito
134.75
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
729.3816
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second