Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

Find: 07:59 09/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Paving the yard, sidewalks, and drainage ditches for the kindergarten in Bo Sao commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources mobilized by the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 18/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bồ Sao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:57 09/05/2024
to
08:30 18/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 18/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Phát Vĩnh Tường Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xã Thượng Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty CP kiến trúc Kiến Dương Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 3, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Nhật Tân, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty CP tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 05, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Nhật Tân, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty CP tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 05, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5-10 tấn (có đăng kiểm còn hạn ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
3
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô có gắn cần cẩu
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy trộn vữa
2
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
10
Máy đầm bánh hơi 25T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Đào xúc đất không thích hợp, vận chuyển đổ nơi quy định
9.252
100m3
3
San nền bằng cát đen, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
24.9941
100m3
4
KÈ ĐÁ
5
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
3.612
m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100
20.2272
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100
33.712
m3
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát - Đường kính 60mm
0.16
100m
9
Vải địa bọc đầu ống nước PVC
32
ống
10
Ván khuôn giằng tường kè đá
0.0722
100m2
11
Cốt thép giằng tường kè, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0355
tấn
12
Cốt thép giằng tường kè, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0855
tấn
13
Bê tông giằng tường kè SX M200, đá 1x2
1.4448
m3
14
Tát nước (Bờ vây)
10
ca
15
Đắp bờ vây
0.49
100m3
16
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bờ vây
3.08
100m
17
Phên nứa vách bờ vây, lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
98
m2
18
Tre làm nẹp ngang
336
m
19
Thép giằng bờ vây
4.2
kg
20
Đào xúc đất phá bờ vây
0.49
100m3
21
LÁT SÂN, VỈA HÈ
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
22.68
m3
23
Xúc bê tông phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đổ nơi quy định
0.2268
100m3
24
Đào xúc đất không thích hợp vận chuyển đổ nơi quy định
5.72
100m3
25
Lu lèn lại mặt sân cũ
5.72
100m2
26
Bạt chống mất nước xi măng
1501.9
m2
27
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
160.308
m3
28
Bê tông nền , M250, đá 2x4
33.2
m3
29
Lát gạch Tezazo KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
2841.208
m2
30
CỐNG HỘP
31
Đào cống
40.2732
1m3
32
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m
114.345
100m
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
34.056
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng
0.688
100m2
35
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
34.056
m3
36
Bê tông ống cống M300
87.626
m3
37
Cốt thép cống
6.7722
tấn
38
Ván khuôn cống
10.2256
100m2
39
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào cống hộp
36.5
m2
40
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn
77
1 đoạn cống
41
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
296.45
m2
42
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.9316
100m2
43
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.1692
tấn
44
Bê tông hố ga M300
12.156
m3
45
Nắp hố ga bằng gang 850x850x30 tải trọng 40 tấn
5
cái
46
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.105
100m2
47
Cốt thép hố ga
0.4373
tấn
48
Bê tông hố ga M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.98
m3
49
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
5
cái
50
BỒN CÂY+ BÓ VỈA

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second