Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 10:51 02/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction work of Huong Hoa Secondary School; Category: Toilets
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds support the construction of schools meeting national standards and the construction of school facilities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
59/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
28/05/2024 07:56
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Hương Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:49 02/06/2024
to
09:00 08/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tiểu khu 1- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tuyên Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 3- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 1- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưng ̣ Minh Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 3- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 1- thị trấn Đồng Lê- huyện Tuyên Hóa- tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chi phí xây dựng nhà vệ sinh
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.62
m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
6.193
m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.597
m3
5
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.661
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
15.62
kg
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
43.06
kg
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.86
m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.935
m3
10
Đắp đất chèn hố móng (Tính 1/3 KL đào)
2.064
m3
11
Đắp đất tôn nền K85
7.679
m3
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
20.64
kg
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
94.25
kg
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
11.16
m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.419
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch KN 6 lỗ (10,5x15x22), chiều dày > 10cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.853
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
9.92
m2
18
Ván khuôn lanh tô
4.27
m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
53.63
kg
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.06
kg
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt,đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
14.56
kg
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.701
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.183
m3
24
Gia công xà gồ thép, khung kèo thép dập hộp mạ kẽm
112.094
kg
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
112.094
kg
26
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng màu dày 0,4mm
41.004
m2
27
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.343
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.53
m3
29
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch KN 2 lỗ (6,5x10,5x22), vữa XM mác 75
0.861
m3
30
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
38.079
m2
31
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
84.496
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
50.048
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.4
m2
34
Trát keo vào cấu kiện bê tông
25.28
m2
35
Trát chân móng, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.28
m2
36
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch không nung
16.92
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh bằng nhôm Xingfa
10.47
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh bằng nhôm Xingfa
4.8
m2
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
49.851
kg
40
Lắp dựng đà trần
49.851
kg
41
Thi công trần tôn sóng màu dày 0,35mm
22.365
m2
42
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước chân móng
8.28
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.347
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.2
m2
45
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
25.9
m2
46
Chi phí phần điện nước
47
Lắp đặt đèn LED dẹt dài 0,6m (1x18W), bộ 1 bóng
5
bộ
48
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn,chìm tường
3
cái
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x 1,5mm2
23.6
m
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x2,5mm2
9.2
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH DUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,533,791,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,281,293,572 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second