Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 17:07 05/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction work: Hardening rural roads in Bac Hoa - Tay Hoa village, Mai Hoa commune, Tuyen Hoa district
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic capital and environmental expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:50 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
271/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/08/2024 17:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mai Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 05/08/2024
to
08:50 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:50 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Sơn QB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Yên Xuân - xã Lê Hóa - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 3 - thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 1 - thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 3 - thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Quang Trương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 1 - thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Duy Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tiểu khu 3 - thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tuyên Hóa Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,45m3 (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, có khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu; Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy ủi >=110CV (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, có khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu; Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy lu>=9T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, có khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu; Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Xe ô tô vận chuyển tự đổ 5 đến 10T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, có khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu; Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời hạn được phép sử dụng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào lớp đất hữu cơ và đánh cấp bằng máy đào <=0,8m3, máy ủi <=110cv, đất C1
4.5259
100m3
2
Đào nền đường máy đào <=0,8m3, máy ủi <=110cv, đất C2
0.3277
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy ủi 110cv, đất C2
1.0518
100m3
4
Đào rãnh dọc, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (tính 80%KL)
0.3425
100m3
5
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (Tính 20%KL)
8.562
m3
6
Đào móng kè đá bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.8686
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, K=0,90
6.1152
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T, K=0,95
2.8443
100m3
9
Đắp đất trả móng kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3041
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.5259
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.3352
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
4.5259
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.3352
100m3
14
Lót cát đệm móng kè đá
3.3
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
45.3
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1
100m2
17
SXLD Cốt thép giằng kè đá, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1186
tấn
18
Bê tông giằng kè đá, đá 1x2, mác 200
2
m3
19
Làm móng Đá Base
1.4153
100m3
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
9.435
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.0064
100m2
22
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
150.96
m3
23
Cắt khe co, khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
18.87
10m
24
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
167.7
m
25
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
18
m
26
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
3.5838
100m2
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.66
m3
28
Xúc kết cấu mặ đường cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.0366
100m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0366
100m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.0366
100m3
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào <=0,8m3, R<=6m, đất C2 (Tính 80%)
0.738
100m3
32
Đào móng bằng thủ công, đất C2 (Tính 20%)
18.45
m3
33
Đắp đất hố móng
69.03
m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
6.87
m3
35
SXLD cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.6399
tấn
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
1.4384
100m2
37
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.2
m3
38
Lắp đặt cống hộp, trọng lượng >50 kg
31
cấu kiện
39
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.3413
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thân cống, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.3081
100m2
41
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2, mác 200
9.9
m3
42
Bê tông thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
4
m3
43
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
10.49
m3
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 200mm chiều dày 5,9mm
0.12
100m
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.225
m3
46
Cọc tiêu BTCT (15x15x110)cm
41
cái
47
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
41
1 cấu kiện
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.225
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH DUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,533,791,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,281,293,572 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second