Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct contract

    Watching    
Find: 16:51 06/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, Replace railing, electric lighting from Quang Sang KS to Khanh Huyen Restaurant Town Tam Dao
Bidding package name
Construct contract
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair, Replace railing, electric lighting from Quang Sang KS to Khanh Huyen Restaurant Town Tam Dao
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Urban non -business capital (2025).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500258224_2506061641
Approval date
06/06/2025 16:46
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân thị trấn Tam Đảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 06/06/2025
to
14:00 13/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.737.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million seven hundred thirty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DCC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 38, Đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường Khai Quang, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng và đô thị - Huyện Tam Đảo Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Hợp Châu, huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh VĨnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Hùng Vương, phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Đồng Khâu, phường Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh. E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Hùng Vương, phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Đồng Khâu, phường Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy đầm dùi bê tông
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy mài
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây móng gạch đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.4909
m3
2
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
5.36
m2
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.028
100m3
4
Bạt nilong lót nền
4
m2
5
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
0.4
m3
6
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
35
m2
7
Bó vỉa hè đá tự nhiên 18x22x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10
m
8
Lát nền đá tự nhiên tiết diện 30x30x4cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35
m2
9
Đất màu trồng cây
75.325
m3
10
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập - Cấp đất I
75.325
1m3
11
Mua cây OSAKA ĐK gốc 15-17cm
1
cây
12
Mua cây Hồng Lộc cao <1m
6
cây
13
Mua Cây hoa Mẫu Đơn cao >1m
35
cây
14
Mua Viền cây Bạch Trinh Biển rộng 0.6m
15
m2
15
Mua Viền cây Chuỗi Ngọc rộng 0.3m
5.4
m2
16
Mua Cỏ lạc
100
m2
17
Mua Cây Ắc Ó
9
m2
18
Mua Cây hoa Hướng Dương Lùn
2
m2
19
Mua Cây Cẩm Tú Mai
10
m2
20
Mua Cây Cúc Mặt Trời
10
m2
21
Trồng dặm cây kích thước bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7 m
0.01
100cây
22
Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,4x0,4x0,4 m
0.41
100cây
23
Trồng cây lá màu, cảnh
151.4
1m2 trồng dặm/lần
24
Vận chuyển cát xây
0.69
10m³/1km
25
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
0.35
10m³/1km
26
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
2.085
10m³/1km
27
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
28
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m
14
1 cột
29
Tay chùm CH11-5
14
Cái
30
Lắp đặt đèn cầu
70
bộ
31
Khung móng cột: M16x500
14
bộ
32
Rải cáp ngầm
1.18
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm
1.14
100 m
34
Rải cáp ngầm
1.08
100m
35
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
2.45
100m
36
Làm đầu cáp khô
14
1 đầu cáp
37
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
14
1 đầu cáp
38
Lắp cửa cột
14
cửa
39
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
14
bảng
40
Đầu cose đồng M10
28
cái
41
Đầu cose đồng M16
60
cái
42
Hòm đếm điện năng cấp nguồn 1 pha
1
hòm
43
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện + tủ điện
1
1 bộ
44
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
14
1 bộ
45
Dây tiếp địa D10 mạ kẽm
56
kh
46
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - Cấp đất III
0.075
1m3
48
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.125
m3
49
Khung móng tủ điện M16x500
1
bộ
50
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng - Cấp đất III
4
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân thị trấn Tam Đảo as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 73.68%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 21.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 94,446,956,124 VND, in which the total winning value is: 92,407,322,432 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct contract". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct contract" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second