Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construct the construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:12 03/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in the construction of renovation and upgrading of the rolling mill of Factory 32-5 of 32 Joint Stock Company
Bidding package name
Construct the construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the project of renovating and upgrading the rolling mill of Factory 32-5 of 32 Joint Stock Company
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The company's investment and development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Gò Vấp, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
11:30 21/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
788/QĐ-CTCP
Approval date
03/09/2026 14:10
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN 32
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 03/09/2026
to
11:30 21/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 21/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
931.814.244 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred thirty one million eight hundred fourteen thousand two hundred forty four dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DINH VO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số B27 đường số 4, khu biệt thự An Lộc, Phường 15, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Minh Trí Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 211/63A Hoàng Văn Thụ, Phường Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 XANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT MTV COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 41 Đường 2 KĐT Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.
4 NATACONS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 383B Quốc lộ 13, Phường Hiệp Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.
5 XANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT MTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 41 Đường 2 KĐT Vạn Phúc, phường Hiệp Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.
6 NATACONS CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 383B Quốc lộ 13, Phường Hiệp Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 350 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
2
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
3
Máy uốn sắt Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
4
Máy tời, công suất > 2 HP Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đảm bảo lưu hành, Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
6
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đảm bảo lưu hành, Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
7
Máy khoan cầm tay Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
8
Máy phát điện Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
9
Giàn giáo (một bộ gồm 42 khung và 42 giằng chéo) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT; Kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đảm bảo lưu hành, Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển quạt
1
tủ
2
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió Q=64.500m3/h
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió Q=60.500m3/h
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống thông gió KT (1300x800) EI30
51.5
m
5
Lắp đặt ống thông gió KT (1200x700) EI30
21.0526
m
6
Lắp đặt ống thông gió KT (1100x600) EI30
20
m
7
Lắp đặt côn giảm ống gió KT (1300x800/1200x700)
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn giảm ống gió KT (1200x700/1100x600)
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt co 90 độ ống gió KT (1300x800)
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt chân gót ống gió KT (1500x1000x200)
6
cái
11
Lắp đặt bịt đầu ống gió KT (1100x600)
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt canvas D800
4
cái
13
Lắp đặt miệng gió hút khói KT (1500x1000) + ODB
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt Louver gió KT (1300x800) + LCCT
2
cái
15
Hộp bọc quạt KT (2000x1500x1500)
2
cái
16
Gia công và lắp đặt giá đỡ ống thông gió, quạt
0.6
tấn
17
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn CXV/FR-1Cx16mm2 (Cu/XLPE/PVC/FR)
4800
m
18
Lắp đặt cáp nút nhấn khẩn CXV/FR-2Cx1,0mm2 (Cu/XLPE/PVC/FR)
1200
m
19
Lắp đặt chìm ống bảo hộ dây dẫn PVC D25
1680
m
20
Lắp đặt nổi ống bảo hộ dây dẫn PVC D25
720
m
21
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió Q=54.825m3/h
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió Q=51.425m3/h
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn CXV/FR-1Cx16mm2 (Cu/XLPE/PVC/FR)
1200
m
24
Lắp đặt chìm ống bảo hộ dây dẫn PVC D25
210
m
25
Lắp đặt nổi ống bảo hộ dây dẫn PVC D25
90
m
26
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG BƠM CHỮA CHÁY
27
Lắp đặt Bơm chữa cháy động cơ điện: Q=234m3/h; H=80m
1
máy
28
Lắp đặt Bơm chữa cháy động cơ Diezel: Q=234m3/h; H=80m
1
máy
29
Lắp đặt Bơm bù áp động cơ điện: Q=3,6m3/h; H=85m
1
máy
30
Bệ đỡ máy bơm (3 máy)
1
bệ
31
Lắp đặt giảm chấn cho máy bơm
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển bơm
1
tủ
33
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn CXV/FR-1Cx35mm2 (Cu/XLPE/PVC/FR)
100
m
34
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn CXV/FR-1Cx4,0mm2 (Cu/XLPE/PVC/FR)
70
m
35
Lắp đặt Luppe DN200
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt Luppe DN50
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt Y lọc DN200
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt Y lọc DN50
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt van cổng mặt bích DN150
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt van cổng mặt bích DN50
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều mặt bích DN150
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều mặt bích DN50
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm DN200
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm DN150
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm DN50
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp lực D100 (0-10kg/cm2)
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc áp lực (0-8kg/cm2)
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt van bi tay gạt DN15
7
cái
49
Lắp đặt van bi tay gạt DN25
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu CXV/FR-2Cx1,5mm2 (Cu/XLPE/PVC/FR)
20
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construct the construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construct the construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second