Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction 03

Find: 16:35 14/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade offices of state agencies and social infrastructure projects in 2026
Bidding package name
Construction 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade offices of state agencies and social infrastructure projects in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bà Rịa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
129
Approval date
14/07/2026 16:34
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG BÀ RỊA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 14/07/2026
to
09:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Trung Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 39 Nguyễn Khánh Toàn, phường Phước Nguyên, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu - - Phường Bà Rịa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ANH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, Ấp Đông - - Phường Tam Long - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN NBC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 34/14/9B Đường Gò Ô Môi - - Phường Phú Thuận - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG BÀ RỊA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 138 đường 27/4 - - Phường Bà Rịa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN NBC E-HSDT assessment consulting 34/14/9B Đường Gò Ô Môi - - Phường Phú Thuận - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỜNG BÀ RỊA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 138 đường 27/4 - - Phường Bà Rịa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Y nhựa PVC D114
88
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC D114
33
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt Co nhựa 45° PVC D114
132
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt Nối nhựa PVC D114x49
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt Thông tắc đứng PVC D90
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt Thông tắc đứng PVC D114
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt Bít xả thông tắc PVC D90
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt Bít xả thông tắc PVC D114
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt Chụp thông hơi D49 Inox
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Phụ kiện treo ống
11
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt em bé
66
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp Vòi xịt vệ sinh nhựa
66
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt Van T Inox 2 ngã
66
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt chậu rửa tay
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt vòi rửa Lavabo, Inox 1 vòi
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt vòi xả Inox 1 vòi
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp Nhấn xả Inox chậu tiểu nam
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Dây cấp nước
88
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt vòi tắm nóng lạnh 1 vòi xả, 1 sen tắm
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn Inox 150x150mm
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ống thoát nước chữ P
44
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện (đèn, quạt, ổ cắm,…)
33
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt bộ đèn Led bán nguyệt 1,2m 40W
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt quạt Hút mùi treo tường H250-40w
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường 60w
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 (bao gồm đế nỗi + mặt nạ)
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt hộp đựng Aptomat 1 Modul
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt MCB 1P, 10A, 6kA
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D20mm bảo vệ dây diện
170
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt Nẹp nhựa PVC 25x14mm bảo vệ dây diện
80
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1,5mm2
550
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Phụ kiện thiết bị điện
4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống bằng vận thăng lồng
10.728
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
29.501
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T (MTC*5)
29.501
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
20.57
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
20.57
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.57
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90x3,5mm
0.16
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D90
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới thép 6x12mm chống nứt tường
6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
50
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON SƠN CA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tháo tấm lợp nhựa Poly
1.931
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.502
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second