Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction 1

Find: 15:56 20/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of main technical infrastructure of Northwestern solid waste treatment complex in Cu Chi city and district, phase 2 - Road No. 2
Bidding package name
Construction 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision on approving additional contractor selection plans
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân An Hội, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
15:30 07/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
235/QĐ-BQLKLH
Approval date
20/07/2026 15:27
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ CÁC KHU LIÊN HỢP XỬ LÝ CHẤT THẢI THÀNH PHỐ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 20/07/2026
to
15:30 07/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 07/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 IDECO VIETNAM CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 294 Nguyễn Trọng Tuyển - - Phường Tân Sơn Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 KHANG THINH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 58 Diệp Minh Châu - - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - - Phường Hiệp Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 31/1B, Quốc lộ 13 (cũ) - - Phường Hiệp Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - - Phường Hiệp Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 31/1B, Quốc lộ 13 (cũ) - - Phường Hiệp Bình - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ban Quản lý các Khu liên hợp xử lý chất thải thành phố Contract management unit Số 40 đường Võ Thị Sáu, phường Tân Định, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh lốp hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥ 50 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Búa rung, công suất ≥ 60 kW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
2
6
Máy khoan cọc đất (2 cần) Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
4
7
Máy trộn vữa xi măng, dung tích ≥ 1200 lít Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
2
8
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
9
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
2
10
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
2
11
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành, tải trọng ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
12
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành, tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
2
13
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành, tải trọng ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
14
Máy lu rung, tải trọng hoặc lực rung ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
2
15
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
16
Máy rải bê tông nhựa, công suất ≥ 130 CV Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
17
Máy phun nhựa đường hoặc ô tô tưới nhựa đường Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
18
Máy nén khí, công suất ≥ 600m3/h Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị theo quy định (Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu tương đương).
1
19
Ô tô tải thùng, tải trọng ≥ 2,5 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
20
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 27 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
21
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc ô tô chở bồn nước, dung tích bồn ≥ 5m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
22
Bộ thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (bao gồm 01 thiết bị sơn và 01 lò nấu sơn) Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
257.002
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào nền đường (đất cấp I)
402.157
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá dở mặt đường BTXM hiện hữu (đất cấp IV)
21.267
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 27 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
367.392
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 27T 0,2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I
367.392
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 27 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp IV
21.267
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 27T 0,2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp IV
21.267
100m3/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bù vênh đá mi dày, K 1 -1.02
49.748
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vải địa kỹ thuật, R=9KN/m
114.373
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Mặt đường làm mới - Đá mi dày 30cm, K=1 -:-1.02
50.757
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, Dmax=37.5mm, K>=0.98 lớp dưới
114.107
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, Dmax=25mm, K>=0.98 lớp trên
30.965
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1h thấm bám 1.0kg/m2
160.455
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông nhựa chặt BTNC 19, dày 7cm
160.455
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1h dính bám 0.5kg/m2
160.455
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông nhựa chặt BTNC 12,5, dày 5cm
160.455
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Mặt đường vuốt nối - Đá mi dày 30cm, K=1 -:-1.02
8.912
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, Dmax=37.5mm, K>=0.98 lớp dưới
20.087
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, Dmax=25mm, K>=0.98 lớp trên
5.058
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1h thấm bám 1.0kg/m2
26.637
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông nhựa chặt BTNC 19, dày 7cm
26.637
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1h dính bám 0.5kg/m2
26.637
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông nhựa chặt BTNC 12,5, dày 5cm
26.637
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Phần vỉa hè, bó vỉa, bó nền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bó vỉa (đổ tại chỗ) - Ván khuôn bê tông lót
2.379
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150
53.332
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa
8.791
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300
186.072
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bó nền (đổ tại chỗ) - Ván khuôn bê tông lót
2.273
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150
18.187
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn bó nền
11.367
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
56.835
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vỉa hè - Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 10cm, K>=0.95
4.177
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 dày 5cm
294.537
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lát gạch terrazzo (40x40x3)cm, (bao gồm vữa XM mác 75)
5890.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp sét bao mái taluy K95
10.944
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đắp cát vỉa hè K90
93.824
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất tận dụng K90
34.765
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
XỬ LÝ NỀN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thi công cọc xi măng đất đường kính D800, hàm lượng xi măng 240kg/m3 (bơm vữa)
109716.05
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thi công cọc xi măng đất đường kính D800, hàm lượng xi măng 240kg/m3 (không bơm vữa)
13453.2
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông M150 (C12)
10222.818
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
24.084
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bao tải tẩm nhựa (1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa)
862.444
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bàn quan trắc lún
27
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thiết bị đo chuyển vị ngang (cọc gỗ KT 10x10x170cm)
54
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cung cấp cừ Larsen III
7.987
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second