Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:09 12/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Chin Duong - Thanh Phu Street, Thanh Phu Commune, Chau Thanh District
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Chin Duong - Thanh Phu Street, Thanh Phu Commune, Chau Thanh District
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Targeted Additional Central Budget 2022 (Road Maintenance Fund)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 19/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 12/05/2022
to
17:00 19/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 19/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
Sức nâng: ≥ 6 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
1
2
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc thuỷ bình
Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy đào
Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
1
4
Máy ủi
Công suất ≥ 110 CV. Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông
Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
1
6
Máy lu đầm tự hành
Trọng lượng ≥ 9 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
3
8
Máy đầm dùi
Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
2
9
Máy cắt uốn hoặc duỗi thép
Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
1
10
Máy đầm bàn
Tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn
2
11
Ô tô tải tự đổ
Trọng tải ≥ 3 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào đất nền đường
0,582 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đắp đất lề đường - K≥0,90
8,319 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đắp cát nền đường - K≥0,95
3,352 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đắp đất ao mương - K≥0,90
5,162 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đất dính mua mới
1.366,102 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Lót vải địa kỹ thuật, Rkéo > 12kN
35,071 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Cán cấp phối đá dăm dày 20cm
6,275 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Gia công + lắp đặt cốt thép mặt đường Ø8
13,018 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Lót tấm nylon ngăn mất nước
30,831 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2
433,65 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
5,369 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Gia công + lắp đặt cốt thép mặt đường Ø8
0,233 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Lót tấm nylon ngăn mất nước
0,556 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2
7,78 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Lót tấm nylon ngăn mất nước
1,235 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2
17,29 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
0,221 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Biển báo tam giác - cạnh 70cm
4 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Biển báo tải trọng - Đk 70cm
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Biển báo chữ nhật - KT 40x60cm
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Trụ biển báo D90, L=3,1m
4 trụ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Trụ biển báo D90, L=3,5m
2 trụ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Bê tông móng trụ biển báo M200, đá 1x2
0,48 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Đào đất hố móng
0,734 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng - K≥0,90
0,134 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Đất dư
58,629 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Gia công + lắp đặt chi tiết hố ga Ø6
0,015 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Gia công + lắp đặt chi tiết hố ga Ø8
0,007 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Gia công + lắp đặt chi tiết hố ga Ø10
0,146 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Bê tông nắp, đai nắp, bản đáy hố ga (đúc sẳn) M250, đá 1x2
1,83 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Ván khuôn nắp, đai nắp, bản đáy hố ga
0,145 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Bê tông tường hố ga M200, đá 1x2
5,45 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Ván khuôn tường hố ga
0,545 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Đóng cừ tràm gia cố hố móng L=4m, Øgốc 8-10cm, Øngọn ≥ 3,5cm, đóng ngập hoàn toàn
1,74 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Đổ cát lót đáy móng dày 10cm
12,88 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 1x2 dày 10cm
11,92 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Lắp đặt các cấu kiện đúc sẵn
21 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lắp đặt gối cống BTCT Ø400
201 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Lắp đặt joint cao su cống Ø400
59 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lắp đặt cống BTCT Ø400 bằng cần trục, đoạn dài 3m, loại vỉa hè
63 đoạn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Lắp đặt cống BTCT Ø400 bằng cần trục, đoạn dài 3m, loại H10-X60
4 đoạn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HIỀN VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.35%, Construction 74.07%, Consulting 12.35%, Non-consulting 1.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 278,721,580,529 VND, in which the total winning value is: 264,420,997,632 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second