Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:47 18/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding Hoang Hoa Tham Secondary School, Tam Son town, Song Lo district
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Expanding Hoang Hoa Tham Secondary School, Tam Son town, Song Lo district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:45 28/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:40 18/05/2022
to
10:45 28/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:45 28/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
175.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred seventy five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
2
Máy đầm cóc
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
3
Máy hàn điện
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
4
Máy lu
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
5
Máy trộn vữa
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
3
8
Máy đầm bàn
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
9
Máy đào
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1
10
Máy ủi
hoạt động bình thường, sẵn sàng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I bao gồm vận chuyển đổ bỏ
41,0994 100m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
2 San đầm đất độ chặt k90 bao gồm mua và vận chuyển đất đến vị trí đắp
624,246 100m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
3 Đào móng - Cấp đất III bao gồm vận chuyển đỏ bỏ phần không tận dụng hết
321,437 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
4 Đắp đất tường rào tận dụng đất đào để đắp
177,6288 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
5 Bê tông lót móng M100
0,2842 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
6 Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
143,8082 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
7 Ván khuôn giằng móng
1,3117 100m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
8 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK
3,0682 tấn Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
9 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK
0,6703 tấn Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
10 Bê tông giằng móng M200
21,6434 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
11 Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
37,3648 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
12 Trát trụ cột dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
452,672 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
13 Sơn trụ cột không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
452,672 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
14 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M25
20,7995 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
15 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M50
71,4964 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
16 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.299,936 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
17 Trát gờ ngang tường vữa XM M75
220,7664 m Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
18 Sơn tường không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.322,0126 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
19 Sản xuất cửa, hoa bằng sắt vuông đặc 14x14mm
0,567 tấn Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
20 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
29,5434 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
21 Sơn tĩnh điện hàng rào sắt
566,99 kg Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
22 Đào thoát nước - Cấp đất II bao gồm vận chuyển đỏ bỏ
253,43 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
23 Đắp đất hoàn trả móng độ chặt k95 (Đắp đất móng)
1,9388 100m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
24 Bê tông lót móng M150
60,97 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
25 Ván khuôn móng
0,5301 100m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
26 Bê tông cửa cống M200
49,01 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
27 Bê tông cống M250
174,95 m3 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
28 Ván khuôn cống
9,7074 100m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
29 Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
23,804 tấn Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
30 Làm khớp nối Syka
51,6 m Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT
31 Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
10,32 m2 Phù hợp với yêu cầu hồ sơ thiết kế và E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Tam Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 33,671,094,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 33,175,116,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 92

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second