Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:26 28/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Toilets of Secondary School in town, Yen Chau district
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Toilets of Secondary School in town, Yen Chau district
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Sources of non-recurring expenses in 2022, assigned in Decision No. 138/QD-PGDDT dated December 22, 2021 of the Department of Education and Training of Yen Chau district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 06/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 28/05/2022
to
08:30 06/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 06/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
2.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
Trọng tải từ 3.5 tấn trở lên
1
1
Ô tô tự đổ
Trọng tải từ 3.5 tấn trở lên
1
2
Đầm bàn 1Kw
Công suất 1Kw trở lên
1
2
Đầm bàn 1Kw
Công suất 1Kw trở lên
1
3
Đầm dùi 1,5 Kw
Công suất 1.5Kw trở lên
1
3
Đầm dùi 1,5 Kw
Công suất 1.5Kw trở lên
1
4
Máy cắt 5Kw
Công suất 5Kw trở lên
1
4
Máy cắt 5Kw
Công suất 5Kw trở lên
1
5
Máy trộn 80L
Công suất 80L trở lên
1
5
Máy trộn 80L
Công suất 80L trở lên
1
6
Máy hàn
Công suất 23Kw trở lên
1
6
Máy hàn
Công suất 23Kw trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
8,9375 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
1,1528 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
1,9305 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0,1287 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày
1,8018 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
2,2858 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
40,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0,384 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
2 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
3,488 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
20,292 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
8,9375 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa nhôm nhà vệ sinh (bao gồm nhân công + phụ kiện)
2,7 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,0157 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0,0157 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Sản xuất vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ
0,0769 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ
0,0769 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Sản xuất xà gồ thép
0,0522 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,0522 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0,1869 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Tôn úp nóc + tôn úp sườn + máng nước
15,096 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1m3
1 bể Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 20mm
0,2 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0,4 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 32mm
20 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 BỂ TỰ HOẠI
1 1 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
7,138 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0,3858 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
0,5788 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,0221 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
35 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
1,6144 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
36 Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô,lanh tô liền mái hắt,máng nước,tấm đan..., đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PC40)
0,4004 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
37 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa con sơn
0,023 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
38 Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0,0121 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
39 Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, Vxmcv mác 100 trọng lượng > 250 kg (Vữa xi măng PC30)
2 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
40 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
34,35 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
41 NHÀ VỆ SINH
1 1 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
42 Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao
11,919 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
43 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5,775 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
44 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
0,0578 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
45 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
96,894 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
46 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
1,7979 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
47 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
54,899 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
48 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
68,595 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
49 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
32,994 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
50 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
12,7524 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THCS thị trấn Yên Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 316,946,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 316,829,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.04%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second