Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:27 16/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tan Dinh Middle School to serve the re-accreditation of national standard schools in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for selecting contractor for the Tan Dinh Secondary School Repair project to serve the re-accreditation of the national standard school according to Plan No. 348/KH-UBND dated November 25, 2021 of the People's Committee of Hoang Mai District
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 16/06/2022
to
16:00 27/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 27/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
140.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tối thiểu (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Ô tô cần trục (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
≥ 10T
1
3
Máy hàn
≥23Kw
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
≥1,7kw
2
5
Máy máy trộn vữa
≥80l
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
≥250l
2
7
Máy đầm bàn
≥1kw
2
8
Máy đầm dùi
≥1,5kw
2
9
Máy khoan cầm tay
≥ 0,62 kw
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo tấm lợp tôn
10,782 100m2
2 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà gồ
9,663 tấn
3 Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
13,156 m3
4 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem trên mái
741,491 m2
5 Phá dỡ nền gạch chống nóng mái
741,491 m2
6 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
386,856 m2
7 Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái
457,2 m
8 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
4.035,403 m2
9 Vận chuyển tôn cũ từ trên mái xuống
10,782 100m2
10 Vận chuyển thép trên mái xuống
9,663 tấn
11 Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
189,687 m3
12 Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
9,663 tấn
13 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - sắt thép các loại
9,663 tấn
14 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 90m tiếp theo - sắt thép các loại
9,663 tấn
15 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại ra bãi tập kết
250,218 m3
16 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
250,218 m3
17 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 90m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
250,218 m3
18 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
2,502 100m3
19 Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo
2,502 100m3
20 Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 14km tiếp
2,502 100m3
21 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao
13,156 m3
22 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
1,443 tấn
23 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1,196 100m2
24 Vệ sinh sàn bê tông sê nô trước khi chống thấm
1.133,291 m2
25 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái sàn
1.133,291 m2
26 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
1.133,291 m2
27 Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
229,553 m2
28 Gia công xà gồ thép
9,663 tấn
29 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
9,663 tấn
30 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
702,96 m2
31 Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn chống nóng, chống ồn PU, 11 sóng, dày 0.42mm
10,782 100m2
32 Nắp thăm mái + khóa
2 cái
33 Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn
128,46 md
34 Chống cổ ống thoát nước mái bằng gioăng cao su non
24 cái
35 Quả cầu chắn rác
24 quả
36 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 110mm
4,8 100m
37 Lắp đặt cút, chếch nhựa PVC, đường kính cút 110mm
96 cái
38 Măng sông nối ống
79 cái
39 Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
6 cái
40 Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
6 cái
41 Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
4 cọc
42 Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây đồng D8mm
430 m
43 Kẹp kiểm tra
4 cái
44 Bu lông vòng, vành đệm
40 bộ
45 Đệm chì lá 40x120
4 m
46 Hộp kiểm tra 200x300
4 hộp
47 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
67,536 m2
48 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
5.506,475 m2
49 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
2.845,191 m2
50 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.433,528 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 93

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second