Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:42 29/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms, department rooms and auxiliary works of My Duc Kindergarten, My Duc Commune, An Lao District, Hai Phong City
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan on contractor selection
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 05/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 29/07/2022
to
15:30 05/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 05/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
Công suất >=80L
1
2
Máy tời
Sức nâng >=0,5T
1
3
Máy hàn
Công suất >=14kw
1
4
Khoan cầm tay
Công suất >=0,5kw
1
5
Máy khoan
Công suất >=4,5kw
1
6
Máy cắt gạch
Công suất >=1,7kw
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
Tải trọng >=5 tấn
1
8
Cần cẩu tự hành
Sức nâng >=5 tấn
1
9
Đầm cóc
Tải trọng >=50kg
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo tấm lợp tôn
6,686 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
2 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
2,112 tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
3 Đục tẩy lớp vữa láng XM trên sê nô
62,446 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
4 Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
33,267 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
5 Dán chống thấm sê nô bằng giấy dầu khò nóng
67,446 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
6 Láng sê nô, mái hiên, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM 75
62,446 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
7 Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2,112 tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
8 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2,112 tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
9 Lợp mái tôn múi mạ màu dày 0,45mm
6,686 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
10 Nhân công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại dây thép kim thu sét, dây dẫn tiếp địa
3 công Chương V của E-HSMT
11 Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
7 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
12 Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
6 cọc Chương V của E-HSMT
13 Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà
20 m Chương V của E-HSMT
14 Lắp đặt kim thu sét dài 1,5m
3 cái Chương V của E-HSMT
15 Hoàn trả mặt bằng rãnh tiếp địa
7 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
16 Tháo dỡ nền gạch đã vỡ, bong rộp, lún sụt
515,248 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
17 Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
1,203 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
18 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
60,981 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
19 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
27,622 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
20 Đổ bê tông chống thấm nền nhà vệ sinh bằng thủ công, đá 1x2, mác 200
1,203 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
21 Bù trũng nền dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
312,582 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
22 Chống thấm nền nhà WC bằng giấy dầu khò nóng
8,08 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
23 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
6,016 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
24 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch LD 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
509,232 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
25 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường trong nhà WC cải tạo, gạch LD 300x600 mm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
15,981 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
26 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường thay thế gạch nứt vỡ, gạch LD 300x450 mm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
45 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
27 Mài granito mặt bậc cổ bậc tam cấp
86,918 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
28 Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà (Tính 10% KL)
104,047 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
29 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong nhà (Tính 90%KL)
936,427 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
30 Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà (Tính 30% KL)
432,776 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
31 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường ngoài nhà (Tính 70% KL)
1.009,812 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
32 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt dầm, trần trong nhà
783,422 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
33 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt dầm, trần ngoài nhà
617,826 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
34 Phá lớp vữa trát hèm cửa đi, cửa sổ
55,92 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
35 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13,096 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
36 Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây bù khuôn cửa, chiều cao
0,62 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
37 Quét nước xi măng tạo bám dính
592,743 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
38 Trát gắn vá hèm cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
55,92 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
39 Trát gắn vá tường trong chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
104,047 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
40 Trát gắn vá tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
432,776 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
41 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (tường màu vàng, dầm trần màu trắng)
1.879,816 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
42 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (tường màu vàng, dầm trần màu trắng)
2.060,414 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
43 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
7,051 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
44 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
13,093 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
45 Bạt che chắn bụi
1.463,2 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
46 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
60,181 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
47 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
117,36 m Chương V của E-HSMT
48 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
29,44 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
49 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh, cửa nhôm kính an toàn 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện + khóa, ke, chốt) hoàn thiện
25,6 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
50 Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính an toàn 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện + khóa, ke, chốt) hoàn thiện
33,76 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Đức, huyện An Lão, TP. Hải Phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,107,261,919 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,054,589,995 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 69

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second