Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:24 25/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Replace and supplement Km columns, marker posts, and a number of road signs on the provincial road system; Repairing Giap De bridge expansion joints/TL490C
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor to perform the work: Replace and supplement Km columns, target piles, and a number of road signs on the provincial road system; Repairing Giap De bridge expansion joints/TL490C
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Funding sources for road management and maintenance, Central budget additionally targeted for Nam Dinh province's budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:20 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:19 25/08/2022
to
14:20 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:20 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Phá dỡ bê tông khe co giãn cũ cầu Giáp Đê
0,79 m3 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
2 Lớp vữa không co ngót
0,79 m3 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
3 Vệ sinh bề mặt
10,53 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
4 Quét vữa Sikadur 732 0.5kg/m2 tạo dính bám
10,53 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
5 Mua và lắp đặt khe co dãn
13 m Theo chương V của E-HSMT
6 Cốt thép CB-300V: D
304,92 Kg Theo chương V của E-HSMT
7 Sản xuất +trồng cọc H mới bằng Bê tông
577 cái Theo chương V của E-HSMT
8 Sản xuất, lắp đặt Biển H phản quang, gắn trên cọc Bê tông
678 cái Theo chương V của E-HSMT
9 Sản xuất, lắp đặt Biển H phản quang, gắn trên TLS hoăc lan can sắt
74 cái Theo chương V của E-HSMT
10 Sản xuất + trồng cột KM - BTCT
125 cái Theo chương V của E-HSMT
11 Sản xuất chụp +dán màng phản quang gắn váo cột Km
125 cái Theo chương V của E-HSMT
12 Cắm cọc tiêu KT 15x15
2.100 cái Theo chương V của E-HSMT
13 Đắp đất nền đường K90
80,03 m3 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
14 Đào khuôn đường
15,51 m3 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
15 Tưới dính bám TC 0,5 kg/m2
2.022,43 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
16 Bù vênh mặt cũ bằng BTN C19
46,63 m3 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
17 Rải thảm mặt đường bêtông nhựa chặt C19 dày 5 cm
2.022,43 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
18 Gia cố lề bằng đá thải
25,38 m3 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
19 Đào bỏ bê tông nhựa mặt cầu
5,19 m3 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
20 Lớp chống thấm dạng phun mặt cầu
74,1 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
21 Tưới dính bám 0.5kg/m2 trên mặt cầu
74,1 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
22 Lớp bê tông nhựa C19 dày 7cm
74,1 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
23 Sơn tim đường bằng sơn nhiệt nóng phản quang màu vàng dày 2mm
13,5 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
24 Sơn vạch phân chia giói hạn mép đường bằng sơn nhiệt nóng phản quang màu trắng dày 2mm
107,99 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
25 Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt màu vàng dày 6mm
19,2 m2 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
26 Đảm bảo giao thông
1 toàn bộ Theo chương V của E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giao thông vận tải Nam Định as follows:

  • Has relationships with 57 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.74%, Construction 18.52%, Consulting 25.19%, Non-consulting 55.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 228,473,266,241 VND, in which the total winning value is: 226,406,784,441 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second