Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:47 10/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Steel truss bridge in hamlet 7, Dak Rve town, Kon Ray district
Name of Tender Notice
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget sources support urgent projects, increase in district budget revenue in 2021 and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:42 10/09/2022
to
14:00 20/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 20/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô
Sức nâng 25 tấn
1
1
Cần trục ô tô
Sức nâng 25 tấn
1
2
Cổng trục
30 tấn
1
2
Cổng trục
30 tấn
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích
16 tấn
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích
16 tấn
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
công suất : 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
công suất : 5,0 kW
1
5
Hệ thống xe goong
tải trọng phù hợp
1
5
Hệ thống xe goong
tải trọng phù hợp
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích
dung tích gầu : 1,25 m3
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích
dung tích gầu : 1,25 m3
1
7
Máy đào
1,6m3 gắn đầu búa thuỷ lực
1
7
Máy đào
1,6m3 gắn đầu búa thuỷ lực
1
8
Máy ủi
công suất 110 CV
1
8
Máy ủi
công suất 110 CV
1
9
Máy lu
bánh thép 16 T
1
9
Máy lu
bánh thép 16 T
1
10
Máy lu
bánh thép 10 T
1
10
Máy lu
bánh thép 10 T
1
11
Máy lu
bánh hơi 16 T
1
11
Máy lu
bánh hơi 16 T
1
12
Máy lu
rung 25 T
1
12
Máy lu
rung 25 T
1
13
Ô tô
tưới nước 5m3
1
13
Ô tô
tưới nước 5m3
1
14
Máy khoan
cầm tay D42
1
14
Máy khoan
cầm tay D42
1
15
Máy nén khí
diezel 660m3/h
1
15
Máy nén khí
diezel 660m3/h
1
16
Máy nén khí
diezel 600m3/h
1
16
Máy nén khí
diezel 600m3/h
1
17
Máy đầm bê tông
đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
2
17
Máy đầm bê tông
đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
2
18
Máy đầm bê tông
đầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
2
18
Máy đầm bê tông
đầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
2
19
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều
công suất : 23,0 kW
1
19
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều
công suất : 23,0 kW
1
20
Cần cẩu bánh hơi
sức nâng: 16 T
1
20
Cần cẩu bánh hơi
sức nâng: 16 T
1
21
Máy khoan đứng
công suất 4,5 kW
1
21
Máy khoan đứng
công suất 4,5 kW
1
22
Máy trộn bê tông
dung tích : 250,0 lít
2
22
Máy trộn bê tông
dung tích : 250,0 lít
2
23
Máy cắt bê tông
công suất 7,5 KW
1
23
Máy cắt bê tông
công suất 7,5 KW
1
24
Ô tô tự đổ
10T
2
24
Ô tô tự đổ
10T
2
25
Ô tô thùng
12 Tấn
2
25
Ô tô thùng
12 Tấn
2
26
Ô tô thùng
2,5T
1
26
Ô tô thùng
2,5T
1
27
Tời điện
sức kéo : 5,0 T
1
27
Tời điện
sức kéo : 5,0 T
1
28
Máy thủy bình
còn thời gian kiểm định
1
28
Máy thủy bình
còn thời gian kiểm định
1
29
Phòng thí nghiệm
đảm bảo theo quy định
1
29
Phòng thí nghiệm
đảm bảo theo quy định
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Gia công thép đk
2,2195 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Thép hình V(150x150x10)mm
230 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Thép I(200x100x5.5x8)mm
93,72 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Thép I(150x75x5x7)mm
148,4 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Đường hàn 4mm
1,2 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Đường hàn 8mm
0,6 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Gia công thép 10mm
11,364 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Thép tròn đk 80mm
151,5203 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Thép U(125x65x6)mm
53,6 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Thép tấm (125x65x10)mm
10,205 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Đường hàn 4mm
12,4 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Mở bôi trơn
32,1748 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Thép đk≤10
46,1663 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Thép 10
1.649,5937 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Thép đk >18
135,34 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Bê tông bệ mố đá 1x2, 30MPa
53,9 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Ván khuôn đổ bê tông bệ mố
43,4 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Bê tông đệm đá 1x2, 8Mpa
3,168 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Bê tông đệm đá 1x2, 30Mpa
2,664 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Thép đk≤10
51,33 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Thép 10
1.643,84 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Thép đk >18
960,11 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 BT thân mố đá 1x2, 30Mpa
55,9971 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Ván khuôn đổ bê tông thân mố
131,564 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Thép đk≤10
242,55 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Thép 10
1.631,19 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 BT tường cánh đá 1x2, 30Mpa
9,34 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 BT gờ chắn bánh đá 1x2, 30Mpa
1,26 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 BT tường tai đá 1x2, 30Mpa
0,486 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Ván khuôn đổ bê tông tường cánh mố
79,154 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Ván khuôn đổ bê tông gờ chắn
10,88 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Ván khuôn tường tai
7,02 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Thép tấm kt(300x1230x10)mm
115,866 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Bu lông M14, L=8cm
16 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
35 Đường hàn 6mm
3,28 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
36 Sơn 02 lớp
2,952 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
37 Bê tông bản quá độ, 25Mpa
11,628 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
38 Thép đk≤10
28,5876 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
39 Thép 10
1.296,4872 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
40 Thép đk >18
90,1686 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
41 Bê tông lót, 8Mpa
1,588 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
42 Bi tum 20mm
0,155 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
43 Ván khuôn
3,876 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
44 Đệm đá dăm dày 30cm
13,2835 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
45 BTXM 28MPa đá 1x2 cột lan can
0,2444 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
46 Cốt thép cột lan can D
27,8128 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
47 Ván khuôn thép bê tông đổ tại chỗ
5,6374 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
48 Thép hình
153,2155 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
49 Thép bản
3,631 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
50 Lắp dựng lan can tay vịn
25,2 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kon Rẫy as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.14%, Construction 78.57%, Consulting 7.14%, Non-consulting 7.15%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,481,002,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,387,747,305 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second