Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 20:09 04/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural house of Huoi He village, Vieng Lan commune, Yen Chau district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for irregular expenses in 2022, assigned in Decision No. 1788/QD-UBND dated December 17, 2021 of Yen Chau District People's Committee + other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
167/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2022 20:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Viêng Lán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:07 04/11/2022
to
08:00 11/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đạt Anh Sơn La Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 1, PHường Chiềng An, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Phòng kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn Yên Châu, huyện yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Phòng kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn Yên Châu, huyện yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH ĐT&XD Khánh An Sơn La Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 398, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Viêng Lán, huyện yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Công ty TNHH ĐT&XD Khánh An Sơn La E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 398, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
7 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viêng Lán Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Viêng Lán, huyện yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
1
1
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
6
m2
3
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
2.4
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.6
m3
5
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
6
m2
6
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.0582
tấn
7
Vít nở liên kết hệ khung vào tường
17
cái
8
Làm tấm vách thạch cao ngăn phòng
18.27
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
36.54
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.54
m2
11
Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp (Bao gồm nhân công + vật liệu)
1.96
m2
12
Khóa cửa
5
Bộ
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
40
m
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2
55
m
15
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
3
máy
16
Ống đồng
12
m
17
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 6,4mm
0.12
100m
18
Điều hòa không khí Casper 18000BTU
2
bộ
19
Điều hòa không khí Casper 12000BTU
1
bộ
20
SỬA CHỮA SÂN BÊ TÔNG
1
1
21
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
21.15
m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
7.05
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
14.1
m3
24
SỬA CHỮA CỔNG + HÀNG RÀO B40
1
1
25
Thép cổng, (Cả sơn theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
187.9456
kg
26
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
9.844
m2
27
Mũi mác bằng gang
32
cái
28
Tôn bịt dày 6zem
2.94
m2
29
Bánh xe sắt có vòng bi ĐK 100
6
cái
30
Bản lề goong cửa loại to
4
cái
31
Khoá cửa loại to
1
cái
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.3625
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.0203
m3
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
12.771
m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.2771
m3
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
12.771
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2182
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2322
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.5542
m3
40
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
5.9598
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
116.874
m2
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.5796
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.5796
tấn
44
Lưới thép Bao
202.176
kg
45
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
50.128
m2
46
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH
1
1
47
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
49
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
6
m2
50
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
23
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second