Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 07:47 10/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil engineering works: Renovating and upgrading the headquarters, paving the yard, gates and other ancillary items Political Center of Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2022 - 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
16-QĐ/VPHU
Approval date
09/11/2022 23:26
Approval Authority
Văn phòng huyện ủy Sơn Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:46 10/11/2022
to
08:00 20/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đức Duy Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Rèm, Xã Giáo Liêm, Huyện Sơn Động, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC PHÁ RỠ
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
241.2067
m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
146.8016
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2835
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7434
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
204.27
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
234.26
m
8
Phá dỡ xen hoa sắt, lan can
149.661
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
32.622
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén
18.6683
m3
11
Phá dỡ nền vữa xi măng
19.5903
m3
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
560.782
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
71.7872
m2
14
Tháo dỡ nhà xe + nhà vệ sinh cũ
10
công
15
Tháo dỡ TB điện + thiết bị vệ sinh
5
công
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
102.5087
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
102.5087
m3
18
CỔNG:
19
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2028
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.256
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0163
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1257
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.1085
tấn
24
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0256
100m2
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.056
100m2
26
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0458
100m2
27
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.2461
m3
28
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
4.0934
m3
29
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1269
100m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0339
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.148
tấn
32
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1246
100m2
33
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3427
m3
34
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
4.8554
m3
35
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1907
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.031
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.088
tấn
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhàchiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7287
m3
39
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.2478
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1801
tấn
41
Bê tông sàn mái M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5331
m3
42
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0317
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0128
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0161
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.572
m3
46
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.1514
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1159
tấn
48
Bê tông sàn mái M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.252
m3
49
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.1807
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2268
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second