Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:10 10/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Public service houses for officers and soldiers of the Mang Yang district police; Category: Repair of official houses, bathrooms and toilets
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1810/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
09/11/2022 16:55
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Mang Yang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:09 10/11/2022
to
08:30 17/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 17/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TV & XD Thiên Nam Gia Lai Consulting on making design documents and estimates 6/32 Võ Trung Thành, Phường IaKring, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 không Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Mang Yang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường Trần Phú, TT Kon Dơng, huyện Mang Yang, Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Uyên Gia Lai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Uyên Gia Lai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân, Phường Hội Phú, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (vệ sinh 50% diện tích tường, cột, trụ)
433.433
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (vệ sinh 50% diện tích xà , dầm, trần)
92.461
m2
3
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
486.766
1m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
565.02
1m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
250.275
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
250.275
1m2
7
Nẹp trần nhựa
169
m
8
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
242.55
m2
9
Lợp mái tôn kẽm mạ màu dày 4.0zem
2.426
100m2
10
Kính trắng dày 5 ly
3.302
m2
11
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
64.584
1m2
12
Ô khóa solex
20
cái
13
Ổ khoá Việt Tiệp
20
cái
14
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng (sê nô, sàn mái)
108.375
m2
15
Láng sê nô, sàn mái dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
108.375
m2
16
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
108.375
m2
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
20
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn LED 30W
10
bộ
19
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
10
cái
20
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 6,0mm2
80
m
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
220
m
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 1,5mm2
260
m
23
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
30
cái
24
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
26
cái
25
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
10
cái
27
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
92
m
29
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
27
bảng
30
Băng keo điện
7
cuộn
31
Tích kê + Vít
10
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
63.511
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
15.157
m2
34
Láng sê nô, sàn mái dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.93
m2
35
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
15.93
m2
36
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
45.85
1m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
32.818
1m2
38
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
5.04
1m2
39
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
28.176
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
10.437
m2
41
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch Ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
28.176
1m2
42
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
10.437
1m2
43
Vách nhôm ( khung xương nhôm, hệ 7 cm, lam ri nhôm)
1.44
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.44
m2
45
Lắp đặt đèn LED 30W
5
bộ
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
50
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an huyện Mang Yang, Gia lai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 297,679,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 297,679,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second