Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:12 10/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Domestic water system for Grat residential cluster, Blang village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside and reciprocating district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/11/2022 18:10
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chơ Chun
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:11 10/11/2022
to
08:00 21/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Trắc Địa Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Dung, Thị Trấn Thạnh Mỹ, Huyện Nam Giang, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nam Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Cà Dy, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 TRAN LE NGUYEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 49B Lê Độ, Phường Chính Gián, Quận Thanh Khê, TP Đà Nẵng
4 TRAN LE NGUYEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 49B Lê Độ, Phường Chính Gián, Quận Thanh Khê, TP Đà Nẵng
5 UBND xã Chơ Chun Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Chơ Chun, huyện Nam Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP DÂNG ĐẦU MỐI
2
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
4.8
1m3
3
Đắp đất đê quay dẫn nước thi công hố móng
4.8
m3
4
Đào xúc đất đê quay bỏ đi bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
4.8
m3
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng dẫn dòng nước, D200mm
0.06
100m
6
Đào đất hố móng để thi công đập dâng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
1.219
m3
7
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <45Cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.084
m3
8
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.68
m3
9
Sản xuất bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200
0.052
m3
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.081
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.075
100m2
12
GCLD thép tấm đan
0.007
tấn
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng các kết cấu gỗ ván phay
0.021
m3
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.003
100m2
15
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, thủ công, trọng lượng <=50 kg
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt đốt đầu lọc nhựa HDPE D 75 khoan lỗ D14
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 75mm
1
cái
18
Lưới chắn rác thép F8 cách khoảng 30mm
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng PP măng sông, đường kính ống 75mm đoạn trong thân đập
0.014
100m
20
Lắp đặt măng sông ren ngoài nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75mm
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt van đồng ren, đường kính van 75mm,
1
cái
22
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG CHÍNH
23
Tuyến ống
24
Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤3 cây
67.68
100m2
25
Đào đường ống rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
801.36
m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình thủ công
791.223
m3
27
Lắp đặt nối giảm ren HDPE D75/63
1
Cái
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 75mm, đoạn ống dài 40m dày 4,5mm
6
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 63mm dày 4,7mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
16.56
100m
30
Hố van xả khí
31
Hộp bảo vệ
4
cái
32
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính 63mm
4
cái
33
Lắp măng sông HDPE D25, ren trong
4
cái
34
Lắp măng sông HDPE D25, ren ngoài
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đoạn ống dài 200m, D 25mm
0.04
100m
36
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 25mm
4
cái
37
Hố van xả cặn đường ống chính
38
Đào móng hố van rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m, đất C3
1.44
m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
0.424
m3
40
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.573
m3
41
Ván khuôn tường thẳng chiều dầy<= 45cm
0.077
100m2
42
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.014
100m2
43
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2 M200 - độ sụt 2 - 4cm
0.099
m3
44
Ván khuôn tấm đanh
0.014
100m2
45
GC, LD cốt thépTấm đan
0.013
1tấn
46
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 63mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 75mm xả cặn đường ống
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt Tê HDPE d63 đều vặn ren
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 63mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
0.04
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRÂN LÊ NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 42 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.74%, Consulting 5.26%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 93,622,398,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 89,243,137,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second