Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:19 16/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
contractor selection plan Economic and technical report on construction investment: Renovating the traffic route from Pho Ma Temple to Nam Trieu High School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District non-business budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:10 24/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
62/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2022 16:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Núi Đèo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 16/11/2022
to
15:10 24/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 24/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng), xã Thủy Triều, huyện Thủy Nguyên, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 MINH NGOC TRADING CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 117 đường 25/10, Thị Trấn Núi Đèo, Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2 khu Quy Tức, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2 khu Quy Tức, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường mới, đất cấp 3
572
m3
3
Đào hè đường, đất cấp 2
106.7
m3
4
Đắp hè đầm chặt K95
46.08
m3
5
Đất núi (hệ số đầm lèn 1.13)
52.0704
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
678.71
m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng đất núi đầm chặt K98 dày 50cm
398.68
m3
8
Đất núi (hệ số đầm lèn 1.16)
462.4688
m3
9
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Mặt đường xử lý cao su kết cấu (KC1):
11
Thảm bê tông nhựa loại C12.5 dày 7cm
6.596
100m2
12
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
6.596
100m2
13
Móng CPĐD loại 1 dày 15cm
1.018
100m3
14
Móng CPĐD loại 2 dày 18cm
1.437
100m3
15
Mặt đường tôn tạo kết cấu (KC2):
16
Thảm bê tông nhựa loại C12.5 dày 7cm
4.7508
100m2
17
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
4.7508
100m2
18
Móng CPĐD loại 1 bù vênh dày trung bình 15cm
0.6321
100m3
19
Mặt đường vuốt nối kết cấu (KC2):
20
Thảm bê tông nhựa loại C12.5 dày 7cm
1.8274
100m2
21
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
1.8274
100m2
22
Móng CPĐD loại 1 dày trung bình 15cm
0.2741
100m3
23
HÈ ĐƯỜNG
24
Hè đường loại 1 lát gạch Terrazzo
25
Lát gạch Terrazzo
212.06
m2
26
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 hè đường dày 10cm
21.21
m3
27
Móng CPĐD loại 1 dày 10cm
0.2121
100m3
28
Hè đường loại 2 đổ bê tông
29
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 hè đường dày 10cm
121.34
m3
30
Móng CPĐD loại 1 dày 10cm
1.2134
100m3
31
Bó vỉa hè đường
32
Bê tông đúc sẵn bó vỉa M250 đá 1x2
37.06
m3
33
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa
4.7415
100m2
34
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 móng bó vỉa dày 10cm
19.08
m3
35
Ván khuôn BT móng bó vỉa
1.09
100m2
36
Lắp đặt bó vỉa bê tông
545
m
37
Đan rãnh
38
Bê tông đúc sẵn đan rãnh M250 đá 1x2
20.32
m3
39
Ván khuôn bê tông đan rãnh
1.0838
100m2
40
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 móng đan rãnh dày 10cm
33.87
m3
41
Ván khuôn BT móng đan rãnh
1.129
100m2
42
Vữa xi măng M75 dày 2cm móng đan rãnh
338.7
m2
43
Lắp đặt đan rãnh
1129
1 cấu kiện
44
THOÁT NƯỚC
45
Cống D400 ngang đường
46
Đào đất cấp II
24.84
m3
47
Lấp hai bên cống bằng cát đen đầm chặt K95
13.2
m3
48
Đá dăm 4x6 lót móng dày 10 cm
2.64
m3
49
Đế cống
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đế cống D<=10
0.0485
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second