Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:53 19/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan to select the construction contractor Renovating and upgrading the 2-storey 14-room classroom and ancillary items Trung Nghia Commune Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors, commune budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
734/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:52 19/11/2022
to
14:00 29/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES CO LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Liên Phương, Thành phố Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 - Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates -
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thành phố Hưng Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates 74 Trưng Trắc, Quang Trung,, Thành phố Hưng yên, Hưng Yên
4 MINH DUC ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cốc Khê - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 VIC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES CO LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 MINH DUC ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cốc Khê - Xã Phạm Ngũ Lão - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 VIC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES CO LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Liên Phương, Thành phố Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Tháo thiết bị điện
10
công
3
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái, tháo dỡ bảng và lắp lại, tháo dỡ dèm cửa, kê sếp bàn ghế và vệ sinh dọn dẹp công trình
10
công
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
209.28
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
533.6
m
6
Tháo hoa sắt cửa
103.9976
m2
7
Cắt goong cửa bằng máy cắt cầm tay
200
mối
8
Vận chuyển, bốp xếp cửa gỗ lên xe
10
công
9
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
500.428
m2
10
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu xà gồ thép C80x40x15x3
3.0491
tấn
11
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
3.0491
tấn
12
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng nền sê-nô
223.0598
m2
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5.9783
m3
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
10.5986
m3
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1130.0614
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền - Nền granito
114.4983
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
1244.5597
m2
18
Phá dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
43.0784
m2
19
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường
88.9484
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ-Trong nhà
1622.318
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ-Ngoài nhà
1705.5986
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
6.7477
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
1073.8338
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm
256.012
m2
25
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
146.3194
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
146.3194
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
146.3194
m3
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
14.3257
100m2
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng bằng sika
223.0598
m2
30
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XMCV M100, PCB30
223.0598
m2
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.0491
tấn
32
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
3.0491
tấn
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
232.864
1m2
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.0491
tấn
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn 03 lớp chống nóng, chống ốn EPS, dày 50mm
5.0043
100m2
36
Tôn úp nóc khổ 600 dày 0,45mm
110.76
md
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.4287
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2472
100m2
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.3594
m3
40
Gia công lan can INOX
0.514
tấn
41
Lắp dựng lan can
22.2462
m2
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.001
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0587
100m2
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.3227
m3
45
Gia công lan can INOX
0.102
tấn
46
Lắp dựng lan can
5.2812
m2
47
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
68.5397
m2
48
Láng granitô cầu thang
68.5397
m2
49
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.0394
m2
50
Láng granitô tam cấp
13.0394
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second