Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:22 02/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget is supported from land use levy
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
519/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Điện Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 02/12/2022
to
09:00 12/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 12/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Gia Nguyên Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates 38 Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường An Sơn, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng T.D.T Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 233 Trần Nhân Tông, khối phố 3, Thị trấn Vĩnh Điện, Thị Xã Điện Bàn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 185 Trần Cao Vân, phường Vĩnh Điện, thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Nam Sào Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 609 Hùng Vương, thị trấn Nam Phước, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Công nghệ Hoàng Gia Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 20, Đường Nguyễn Sắc Kim, Phường Hòa Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Nam Sào Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 609 Hùng Vương, thị trấn Nam Phước, huyện Duy Xuyên, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Công nghệ Hoàng Gia Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 20, Đường Nguyễn Sắc Kim, Phường Hòa Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
55.653
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.557
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
5.93
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.93
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.235
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.514
100m3
9
Mua đất về đắp
6.649
100m3
10
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
1.903
100m3
11
Lu lèn nền đường đào K95
4.033
100m3
12
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
13
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 300
527.252
m3
14
Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.179
100m2
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
21.969
100m2
16
Bù vênh cát gia cố xi măng 8%
0.214
100m3
17
Khe co giả có thanh truyền lực
264
m
18
Khe co giả không có thanh truyền lực
231
m
19
Khe dãn
44
m
20
Khe dọc (kd)
390
m
21
Cắt khe
8.85
100m
22
Tổ chức đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong quá trình thi công
23
Biển tam giác L70 W. (203b, 203c, 227, 245a)
6
cái
24
Biển tròn D70 R302
2
cái
25
Biển chữ nhật KTBXH=(0.8x0.3)m
2
cái
26
Thép hình giá biển báo
0.084
tấn
27
Dây cảnh báo 50m
8
cuộn
28
Đèn cảnh báo SPL-130-PMDY
8
cái
29
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
8
1 cấu kiện
30
Bê tông đế đá 1x2, mác 150
0.102
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ
0.014
100m2
32
Ống thép D80 dày 3mm
9.6
m
33
Tổ chức giao thông
34
Gia công biển báo tam giác L70
9
cái
35
Gia công trụ đỡ biển báo D80
7
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
7
cái
37
Thép chống xoay
5.193
kg
38
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 150
0.881
m3
39
Đào đất móng
4.2
m3
40
Mũ nhựa chống nước D90mm
7
cái
41
Cống Bản ( Km0+877,25)
42
Bản cống+gờ chắn
43
Bê tông bản cống+gờ chắn đá 1x2 M300
4.39
m3
44
Ván khuôn bản cống +gờ chắn
0.15
100m2
45
Cốt thép bản cống, d=8mm
0.097
tấn
46
Cốt thép bản cống, d=12mm
0.066
tấn
47
Cốt thép bản cống, d=16mm
0.234
tấn
48
Xà mũ
49
Bê tông xà mũ đá 1x2 mác 200
2.08
m3
50
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.131
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Điện Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,401,022,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,314,046,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 92

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second