Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:56 22/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractor for construction of upgrading and renovating Phat Diem town police headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and land use right auction capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:10 02/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
172/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/12/2022 17:53
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Phát Diệm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:55 22/12/2022
to
10:10 02/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 02/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THUẬN BẢO Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 11 - Xã Lai Thành - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kim Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Lưu Phương, Huyện Kim Sơn, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc UBND thị trấn Phát Diệm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Phát Diệm, huyện Kim Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc UBND thị trấn Phát Diệm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Phát Diệm, huyện Kim Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN TUẤN THÀNH Project management consultancy Xóm 2 - Xã Hồi Ninh - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo trụ sở làm việc 3 tầng
1
Hạng mục
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
4192.5278
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1210.315
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1855.88
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3334.69
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
48.4125
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
171.99
m2
8
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.6121
m3
9
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.6121
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
6.6121
m3
11
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
48.4125
m2
12
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
171.99
m2
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
310.0685
m2
14
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
170.6725
m2
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi cửa nhôm hệ
97.478
m2
16
Phụ kiện cửa đi
46
Bộ
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ cửa nhôm hệ
170.6725
m2
18
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
75
Bộ
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
170.6725
m2
20
Sản xuất lắp dựng vách kính, nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính trắng 6,38mm
43.079
m2
21
Vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác dán vải sợi thủy tinh dưới nước
88.3922
1m2
22
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
88.3922
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
88.3922
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền lát đá
119.1212
m2
25
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.5736
m3
26
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.5736
m3
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.5736
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.5736
m3
29
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
30.4548
m2
30
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
89.6652
m2
31
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
8
công
32
Lan can thép Inox 304 (sản xuất, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
302.22
kg
33
Bu lông D12
492
cái
34
Trụ cầu thang bằng inox D150
3
cái
35
Thép bản
74.16
kg
36
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
37
Lắp đặt xí bệt
6
bộ
38
Lắp đặt xí xổm
6
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
40
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
74.8944
m2
41
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
25
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt trần
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
35
cái
44
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
56
cái
47
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha ≤100A
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
64
cái
49
Tủ điện 1 pha chứa MCB
1
Cái
50
Tủ điện 3 pha chứa MCCB, MCB
3
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Phát Diệm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,761,573,427 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,427,988,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second