Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:58 17/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
An Binh Bridge
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 27/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
183/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/03/2023 11:55
Approval Authority
Giám đốc Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Châu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:56 17/03/2023
to
07:00 27/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 27/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Cường Thịnh L.A Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường 3 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hiệp Minh Duy Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phường 4 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Châu Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates T.T Tầm Vu - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hùng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 299/21C, Quốc lộ 62 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
5 Tổ thẩm định - Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Châu Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Tầm Vu - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Hùng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 299/21C, Quốc lộ 62 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
7 Tổ thẩm định - Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Châu Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Tầm Vu - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Long An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BT mặt đường đá 1x2, M250, đs2-4
14
m3
2
Cắt khe đường bê tông đầm lăn
0.41
100m
3
Đào đất trồng trụ đỡ biển báo
0.203
m3
4
BT móng trụ đỡ BB đá 1x2, M150 đs2-4
0.203
m3
5
Trụ đỡ biển báo 3,7m
2
trụ
6
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ biển báo
2
cái
7
Biển tên cầu (0,6x0,3)m
2
cái
8
Biển báo tròn
2
cái
9
Đào móng trồng cọc tiêu
1.152
m3
10
BT móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2, M150 đs2-4
1.035
m3
11
BT cọc tiêu đá 1x2, M200 đs 2-4
0.369
m3
12
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.049
100m2
13
Cốt thép cọc tiêu d <= 10mm
0.047
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
16
cọc
15
Sơn cọc tiêu
6.72
m2
16
Cốt thép cọc BTĐS d<=10mm
2.265
tấn
17
Cốt thép cọc BTĐS d<=18mm
10.829
tấn
18
Cốt thép cọc BTĐS d>18mm
0.648
tấn
19
SX thép dẹp d=12mm
1.628
tấn
20
Lắp đặt thép dẹp d=12mm
1.628
tấn
21
BT cọc đá 1x2, 30MPa (M350), đs 6-8
56.651
m3
22
Ván khuôn cọc BTCT đúc sẵn
3.797
100m2
23
SX thép tấm 10mm hộp nối cọc
4.824
tấn
24
Ban sửa mặt bằng thi công cọc
0.6
100m2
25
Đắp cát đệm móng bãi đúc cọc
0.06
100m3
26
Trải ni lông
0.6
100m2
27
Láng nền sàn 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
60
m2
28
Đào đất thi công mố
0.21
100m3
29
Đắp trả hố đào
0.132
100m3
30
Chờ đóng cọc thử (30x30)cm
2
cọc
31
Đóng cọc BTCT (30x30)cm, thẳng, búa 1,8T, Lcọc=22m
1.44
100m
32
Đóng cọc BTCT (30x30)cm, xiên, búa 1,8T, Lcọc=22m (HSNC:1,22;HSMTC:1,22;)
1.44
100m
33
Nối cọc BTCT, cọc (30x30)cm
24
mối nối
34
Đập đầu cọc BTCT (30x30)cm
0.54
m3
35
Cốt thép mố cầu d<=10mm
0.009
tấn
36
Cốt thép mố cầu d<=18mm
1.53
tấn
37
Cốt thép mố cầu d>18mm
1.104
tấn
38
BT lót móng đá 1x2, M150, đs 2-4
1.404
m3
39
BT mố cầu đá 1x2, M300, đs 6-8
14.694
m3
40
Ván khuôn mố cầu
0.712
100m2
41
BT gối mố đá 1x2, M300, đs 6-8
0.121
m3
42
Ván khuôn gối mố cầu
0.008
100m2
43
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su
6
cái
44
Gối cao su (300x150x25)mm
6
cái
45
Đá dăm đệm dầm đỡ, bản quá độ
16.02
m3
46
Cốt thép dầm đỡ, bản quá độ d≤10mm
0.031
tấn
47
Cốt thép dầm đỡ, bản quá độ d≤18mm
0.411
tấn
48
Cốt thép dầm đỡ, bản quá độ d>18mm
1.422
tấn
49
BT dầm đỡ, bản quá độ đá 1x2, M250, đs6-8
12.32
m3
50
Ván khuôn dầm đỡ,bản quá độ
0.151
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second