Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:29 29/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of small irrigation works in the field in Hai Luu, Nhu Thuy and Duc Bac communes of Song Lo district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 07/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
27/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sông Lô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:31 28/03/2023
to
11:00 07/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:16 07/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TNT Constuction Consultant Joint Stock Company Consulting on making design documents and estimates TP Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Sông Lô Consulting on designing design records, estimates huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít
2
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 80 lít
2
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw
2
4
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0 Kw
2
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Ô tô tải ≥ 7,0tấn
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥2.5Kw
2
8
Máy bơm nước ≥0,75Kw
2
9
Máy thủy bình
1
10
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
1
11
Loại thiết bị phục vụ công tác thí nghiệm.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
593.18
m3
2
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2
5.09
m3
3
Đắp nền móng công trình
197.73
m3
4
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.0188
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
101.7
m2
6
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
569
ck
7
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
971.1
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
7534.37
m2
9
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
693.51
m2
10
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
77.49
m2
11
Đào bùn đặc - đất cấp 1 + Vận chuyển
1236.96
m3
12
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
1788.8525
m3
13
Mua đất đắp trả rãnh + Vận chuyển
1990.3786
m3
14
Đắp đất kênh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 + Vận chuyển đất đắp
3244.55
m3
15
Bê tông tấm đan qua kênh, M250, đá 1x2 (Bao gồm: Ván khuôn, cốt thép, lắp đặt)
11.9
m3
16
Bê tông tấm đan cống qua đường, M250, đá 1x2 (Bao gồm: Ván khuôn, cốt thép)
5.25
m3
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2 (Bao gồm: Ván khuôn, cốt thép)
5.4
m3
18
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
9.93
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
49.04
m2
20
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
8.89
m3
21
Đắp nền móng công trình
2.74
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
21.66
m2
23
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
78
m3
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
26
m3
25
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
16.2
m3
26
Bê tông móng cửa lấy nước, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.79
m3
27
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
31.12
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100
245.96
m2
29
Đắp nền móng công trình
2.6
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
14.7
m2
31
Sản xuất van phẳng
570.5
kg
32
Đắp nền móng công trình
0.2
m3
33
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
0.6
m3
34
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100
0.79
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100
7.2
m2
36
Cánh cống
1343.12
kg
37
Máy đóng mở V1
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second