Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:02 30/03/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inner road of Dong Phu town - Upgrading and expanding the connection from Hung Vuong street (Red Cross) to DH17.QS road (TDP Tam Hoa)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
48/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
29/03/2023 14:58
Approval Authority
Ban QL dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Quế Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 30/03/2023
to
09:00 10/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Quốc Long Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Thanh Hưng Việt Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quế Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Ban QL dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Quế Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Ban QL dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Quế Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
126/QĐ-BQL
Decision approval date
00:00 04/07/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:31 05/07/2023

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200 đá 1x2
0.24
m3
2
Bê tông móng M150 đá 1x2
0.6
m3
3
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
6.84
m2
4
Cốt thép cọc tiêu d=6mm
0.01
Tấn
5
Cốt thép cọc tiêu d=10mm
0.03
Tấn
6
Sơn đỏ đầu cọc tiêu
0.65
m2
7
Sơn trắng thân cọc tiêu
3.58
m2
8
Đào đất móng cọc tiêu
0.72
m3
9
Biển báo
10
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác A90cm (1c+1b)
3
Cái
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác A90cm (1c+2b)
2
Cái
12
Bu lông D10
10
Cái
13
Thép góc L50x50x4mm
9.96
Kg
14
Bê tông M150 đá 1x2 móng biển báo
0.79
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng
4.8
m2
16
Dăm sạn đệm
0.14
m3
17
Cốt thép chống xoay d=14mm
0.01
Tấn
18
Đào đất móng cột
5.4
m3
19
Đắp đất K95
1.08
m3
20
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông
21
Lắp đặt đèn cảnh báo nháy vàng
3
bộ
22
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 móng
4.37
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng
16.8
m2
24
Dăm sạn đệm
0.3
m3
25
Đào đất móng cột
11.25
m3
26
Đắp đất K95
6.58
m3
27
Gồ giảm tốc
28
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 (thi công cùng mặt đường)
0.44
m3
29
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu trắng
1.1
m2
30
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu vàng
4.9
m2
31
Đảm bảo giao thông
32
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông
2
Cái
33
Cọc tiêu chóp nón
10
Cái
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo chữ nhật (140x80)cm
2
Bộ
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác A70cm (203b)
1
Bộ
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác A70cm (203c)
1
Bộ
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo chữ nhật (140x100)cm (441c)
2
Bộ
38
Bê tông móng M150 đá 1x2
0.59
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng
4.8
m2
40
Cốt thép chống xoay d=14mm
0.01
Tấn
41
Trực đảm bảo giao thông
30
Công
42
Di dời ống nước sạch HDPE D90
43
Cắt ống HDPE D90mm bằng thủ công
20
10 mối
44
Lắp đặt lại đường ống HDPE D90mm bằng pp hàn
8.1
100 m
45
Đào đường ống đất cấp 3 bằng thủ công
24.3
m3
46
Đào đường ống đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
413.1
m3
47
Đắp đất K95
218.7
m3
48
Nền đường
49
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
2938.46
m3
50
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
1027.04
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quế Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 155 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 7.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.89%, Construction 90.57%, Consulting 7.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 305,135,123,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 245,241,685,546 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 162

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second