Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:57 28/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Decorate Nguyen Thai Hoc Street, Dien Bien Ward, Ba Dinh District
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ba Dinh district budget capital and socialization capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 28/04/2023
to
10:00 10/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM PLANNING ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 C89 TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Ba Đình Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu - Phường Quang Trung - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CCTK INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu D, Xí nghiệp Puzơlan - Phường Sơn Lộc - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu - Phường Quang Trung - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 CCTK INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu D, Xí nghiệp Puzơlan - Phường Sơn Lộc - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:40 28/04/2023 10:00 08/05/2023 10:00 09/05/2023 10:00 08/05/2023 10:00 09/05/2023 Because the time to issue the E-HSMT dossier is not enough for the prescribed number of days
2 15:45 29/04/2023 10:00 09/05/2023 10:00 10/05/2023 10:00 09/05/2023 10:00 10/05/2023 E-HSMT issuance time is not enough according to regulations

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tổng tải trọng TGGT <= 10 Tấn, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá >1,7KW (Sử dụng tốt)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC CÔNG CỘNG
2
Trát đế cột phân dây, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.495
m2
3
Ốp đế cột phân dây bằng tấm nhựa giả vân gỗ
4.495
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
52.2028
m2
5
Ốp tấm nhựa giả vân gỗ
52.2028
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tủ điện
45.9788
m2
7
Xây phần đế tủ điện bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22), vữa XM M75
1.0444
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
6.0824
m2
9
Ốp chân tủ điện bằng tấm nhựa giả vân gỗ
63.6652
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
157.03
m2
11
Ốp tấm nhựa giả vân gỗ
157.03
m2
12
Biển cảnh báo
50
bộ
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 25Km
2.2989
m3
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân trạm biến áp
7.9148
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bong tróc trên cột bê tông
16.956
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.36
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
35.968
m2
18
Ốp tấm nhựa giả vân gỗ chân TBA
14.8268
m2
19
Sơn trụ cột - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.956
1m2
20
Ốp tấm nhựa giả vân gỗ
35.968
m2
21
Biển cảnh báo
9
bộ
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 25Km
0.3957
m3
23
Dải sơn phân chỗ để xe kinh doanh
150
1m2
24
Giá treo cờ
195
cái
25
Bồn cây 80x80x90cm, bằng composite di động
40
chiếc
26
Hoa Ngũ Sắc (cao 15cm)
40
bồn
27
Trồng hoa công viên.Cây có nụ,hoa
0.96
1000 cây
28
Đổ đất mầu vào chậu để trồng cây
23.04
m3
29
Duy trì chậu cảnh
4
10 chậu/tháng
30
Phun thuốc phòng trừ sâu bệnh cho bồn hoa
0.256
100m2/lần
31
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh, cây hàng rào bằng thủ công, nước máy
0.256
100m2/lần
32
Vận chuyển,bốc xếp cây có bầu,sọt,cây hoa,chậu cây.
0.96
1000 cây
33
HẠNG MỤC CHỈNH TRANG NHÀ DÂN
34
Vệ sinh công nghiệp toàn nhà
207.0561
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (80%)
116.2749
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (20%)
44.029
m2
37
Tháo dỡ tấm ốp tường
0.1903
100m2
38
Tháo dỡ cửa gỗ
7.7808
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
11.615
m2
40
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
16.572
m2
41
Tháo dỡ rèm tre cũ
4.9608
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
44.029
m2
43
Ốp gạch ceramic bậu cửa, vữa XM M75
0.536
m2
44
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
160.3039
1m2
45
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.615
1m2
46
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.572
1m2
47
Thay tấm ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa Composite
19.03
m2
48
Thay mới cửa nhôm kính
7.7808
m2
49
Thay mới rèm tre
4.9608
m2
50
Sắp đặt đường ống điều hòa
5
nhà

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second