Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:11 04/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Chi Linh Primary School; Lotus Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Vung Tau city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:16 11/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
133/QĐ-ĐTXD 2
Approval date
24/04/2023 14:45
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng 2 thành phố Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:10 04/05/2023
to
08:16 11/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:16 11/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hoạt động xây dựng Việt Nam - Vinacons Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 1786, đường 30/4, phường 12, thành phố Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đức Thịnh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 37 Nguyễn Trọng Quản, Phường 8, Thành phố Vũng Tàu
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Vũng Tàu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 83 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường 1, thành phố Vũng Tàu
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng 2 thành phố Vũng Tàu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường 1, thành phố Vũng Tàu
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng 2 thành phố Vũng Tàu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 04 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường 1, thành phố Vũng Tàu
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng 2 thành phố Vũng Tàu E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường 1, thành phố Vũng Tàu
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng 2 thành phố Vũng Tàu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 04 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường 1, thành phố Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có ải trọng >= 7 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn vữa có dung tích: 150 lít
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông có dung tích: 250 lít
1
4
Máy hàn có công suất >= 23 kW
1
5
Máy thủy bình
1
6
Máy phát điện dự phòng có công suất >= 7.5 kVA
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá có công suất 1,7 kW trở lên
1
8
Máy tời vật liệu
1
9
Máy khoan có công suất 0.5kW trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ hàng rào B40
94.145
m2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
4.068
m3
3
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.324
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
9.248
m3
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại ( Chông 40%, Khung lưới 40%)
182.629
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ(40%)
490.616
m2
7
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.136
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
0.136
100m3
9
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
0.68
100m3/km
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
1916.948
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
72.31
m2
12
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
44.536
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
809.176
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
28.08
m2
15
Phá dỡ hàng rào dây thép gai
63.707
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng 10% diện tích
63.978
m2
17
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
13.462
m3
18
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
1.2
100m3
19
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
6
100m3/km
20
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.242
100m2
21
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
96
lỗ khoan
22
Sika dur 731 liên kết thép vào bê tông
1
lọ
23
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
24.976
m2
24
Cung cấp chông sắt hàng rào H=30cm, 3 cái trên 1 đoạn hàng rào
285
cái
25
Cung cấp cột thép D141x3,96mm
40.8
md
26
Cung cấp thép hộp 40x80x1.4mm
118.16
md
27
Cung cấp thép La uốn tròn D134x16x3mm
364
cái
28
Cung cấp thép ống D16x1.2mm
514.8
md
29
Cung cấp thép bản mã chân cột 300x200x10mm + thép bịt đầu cột D141x5mm
127.55
kg
30
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.674
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.674
tấn
32
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
181.7
m2
33
Lắp dựng hàng rào sắt
276.832
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
259.725
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
24.976
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1251.516
m2
37
Cung cấp Bulong liên kết chân cột M14L250
96
cái
38
Cung cấp thi công Vữa Rót Sikagrout 214-11 Cho Bản Đế chân cột 76 bao để tạo 1m3 vữa
2
bao
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1916.948
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4458.688
m2
41
Cung cấp lan can hành lang quy cách tay vịn D60x2mm thép sơn màu xanh dương, thanh ngang, đứng D30x1,2mm sơn Xanh, Khung thép trong trường D20x1,2mm sơn xanh màu hiện hữu, cao 1.1m gồm phần tường gạch hiện hữu ( Chỉ thay phần sắt)
30.99
m2
42
Cung cấp lan can cầu thang quy cách Tay Vịn D60x2mm, thanh đứng vuông 20x20x1.2mm, thanh ngang Vuông 30x30x1.2mm, sơn màu xám trắng, cao 1.1m
39.987
m2
43
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
70.977
m2
44
Thi công thanh trương nở Hyperstop
23.42
1m
45
Cung cấp, lắp đặt thanh thép bịp khe lún chữ T50x30x2 (sơn hoàn thiện cùng màu sơn tường)
105.6
md
46
Vệ sinh mái sê nô
255.912
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
63.978
m2
48
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
63.978
m2
49
Khoan lỗ đặt ống D60 xuyên đà, dầm
3
lỗ khoan
50
Chống thấm miệng ống thoát nước bằng sikagrout
51
vị trí

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng 2 thành phố Vũng Tàu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.58%, Construction 52.63%, Consulting 19.74%, Non-consulting 21.05%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 465,724,395,724 VND, in which the total winning value is: 420,574,213,640 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second