Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:03 01/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the headquarters of the People's Committee of An Khanh ward and the headquarters of the Military Command of An Khanh ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular competitive offers online
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
155/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/05/2023 09:58
Approval Authority
UBND phường An Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:02 01/06/2023
to
10:00 08/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 250 lít - Đơn vị tính: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW - Đơn vị tính: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW - Đơn vị tính: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23 kW - Đơn vị tính: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW - Đơn vị tính: Cái Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Dàn giáo - Đơn vị tính: Bộ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO TRỤ SỞ BAN CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ - CHỐNG THẤM MÁI- Vệ sinh con lươn mái trước khi chống thấm
5.566
m2
2
Trát con lươn mái chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.566
m2
3
Chống dột mái tole
36.963
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm con lươn mái
5.566
m2
5
Khoan lỗ qua tường để lắp đặt ống thoát sàn
4
1 lỗ khoan
6
Ống uPVC D34
0.012
100m
7
Rót vữa sikagout tại vị trí ống thoát sàn
4
vị trí
8
CHỐNG NỨT TƯỜNG - Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
48
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
360.865
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
48
m2
11
Đóng lưới thép chống nứt 5x5mm
48
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
408.865
m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
408.865
m2
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.45
100m2
15
CHỐNG THẤM NHÀ VỆ SINH - Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
9.36
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
9.36
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm seno
9.36
m2
18
Rót vữa sikagout tại vị trí phễu thu sàn
3
vị trí
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.36
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
9.36
m2
21
SƠN NƯỚC TRONG NHÀ - Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
615.095
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
14.64
m2
23
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
11.25
m2
24
Thi công trần thạch cao khung chìm
11.25
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
615.095
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
11.25
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
626.345
m2
28
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 250X400 ( gạch tận dụng), vữa XM mác 75
8.36
m2
29
Sửa chữa lắp đặt cửa đi khung nhôm kính
7.56
m2
30
Đóng nẹp cửa cản nước
2.8
md
31
VẬN CHUYỂN - Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1.457
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1.457
m3
33
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN - NỀN SÂN - Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
27.141
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
27.141
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
27.141
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
27.141
m3
37
CHỐNG THẤM - Vệ sinh seno trước khi chống thấm
189.4
m2
38
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
189.4
m2
39
Thay thế đường ống thoát nước ngưng máy lạnh
0.15
100m
40
THAY THẾ THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN - Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
7
cái
41
Đế nổi
7
hộp
42
Dây CV 1x2,5mm2
60
m
43
Nẹp nhựa 20x10mm
30
m
44
Công tắc đôi
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
46
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
47
THAY THẾ THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH - Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
50
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
9
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second