Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:17 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the headquarters of the Commune People's Committee and ancillary works in Huu San Commune, Son Dong District, Bac Giang Province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget for 2022-2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/06/2023 10:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hữu Sản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:14 14/06/2023
to
15:00 26/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm cóc. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy đào. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa
230.89
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
461.52
m
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
97.37
m2
4
Cửa đi mở quay hệ Xingfa 55 khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn 6,38 mm (đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình, phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
130.8
m2
5
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
24
bộ
6
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
25
bộ
7
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất hệ Xingfa 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
117.36
m2
8
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm,
11
bộ
9
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm,
42
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
27.91
m2
11
Vách kính cố định hệ Xingfa 55, nhôm dày 2mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
27.91
m2
12
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.7103
tấn
13
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
113.4
m2
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
15
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
36
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
15
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
15
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ trần
96.94
m2
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
21
m3
20
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
18
bộ
21
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
16
bộ
22
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
16
cái
23
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
9
bộ
24
Lắp đặt gương soi
9
cái
25
trần thạch cao chống ẩm, trần phẳng khung xương vĩnh tường
46.89
m2
26
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
16.37
m3
27
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
57.4
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
339.04
m2
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.2
100m
30
Tê D90, góc D90
5
cái
31
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 28m
477.57
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
180.34
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
180.34
m2
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.7757
100m2
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
5.09
m3
36
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤100cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.51
m3
37
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.09
m3
38
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.42
m2
39
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói mũi hài 75 viên/m2, vữa XM mác 75
23.83
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
4719.23
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
3989.99
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1067.6
m2
43
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
11.8
100m2
44
Trần thạch cao giật đa cấp từ 2- 3 lớp cấp(khung chìm), khung xương, tấmthạch cao dày 9mm
48.77
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
48.77
m2
46
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí nổi
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần
22
bộ
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn đèn Led
20.32
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột KT 2x1.5mm
50.68
m
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second