Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:45 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the office of the Department of Justice of Can Tho city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
99/QĐ-STP
Approval date
05/06/2023 15:33
Approval Authority
Sở tư pháp thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 14/06/2023
to
16:00 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Phát Triển Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 162/43 đường Phạm Ngũ Lão, phường An Hòa, quận Ninh Kiều thành phố Cần Thơ;
2 Trung tâm Quản lý nhà ở và Chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 25 Ngô Hữu Hạnh, phường Tân An, quận Ninh Kiều, TP Cần Thơ;
3 Sở Xây dựng thành phố Cần Thơ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 25 Ngô Hữu Hạnh, phường Tân An, quận Ninh Kiều, TP Cần Thơ;
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ xây dựng TTC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 141A, Đường Cặp Sông Cái Răng Bé - Yên Hạ, KV Thạnh Mỹ, Phường Lê Bình, Quận Cái Răng, Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH Thanh Liêm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/50/11D đường Thanh Đa, Phường 27, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ xây dựng TTC E-HSDT assessment consulting 141A, Đường Cặp Sông Cái Răng Bé - Yên Hạ, KV Thạnh Mỹ, Phường Lê Bình, Quận Cái Răng, Thành phố Cần Thơ
7 Công ty TNHH Thanh Liêm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/50/11D đường Thanh Đa, Phường 27, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Giàn giáo (42 chân/bộ)
2
8
Máy đo đạc (Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạt) Kèm tài liệu chứng minh, giấy đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn, kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH
2
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch men
729.1028
m2
3
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao (bao gồm cửa)
313.413
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
41.7088
m3
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
81.76
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện (chỉ tính nhân công)
4
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống nước
4
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
13
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
23
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
10
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
235.36
m2
12
Tháo dỡ trần
613.1595
m2
13
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
655
m2
14
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
28.741
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
359.1
m2
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1798
100m3
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.696
m3
18
Lát nền, sàn gạch bóng kiếng, màu vàng mạng nhện - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
631.3683
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99.7945
m2
20
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
383.2906
m2
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.281
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.053
m3
23
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch ống không nung 4x8x18cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.024
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.733
m3
25
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà, hệ 1000, kính dày 8 ly (không bao gồm cửa)
143.168
m2
26
Lắp dựng vách ngăn compact dày 18mm khu vệ sinh (bao gồm cửa và NC lắp đặt)
83.9165
m2
27
Thi công trần thạch cao (gồm vật tư, nhân công hoàn thiện)
514.225
m2
28
Thi công trần prima KT 600x600 (gồm vật tư, nhân công hoàn thiện)
98.9345
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa đi hệ 1000, kính 8mm, khung nhôm (bao gồm vật tư, nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
28.46
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
184.875
m2
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
359.1
1m2
32
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.16
m2
33
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.119
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.119
tấn
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng Tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45mm
6.762
100m2
36
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ sân khấu (bao gồm VT, NC lắp đặt)
28.741
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - dầm, cột, tường ngoài nhà
2268.872
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - dầm, cột, tường trong nhà
3865.9205
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt phào chỉ, sê nô, ô văng
128.5888
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm, trần
1779.4195
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.6
m2
42
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
272.225
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường,dầm cột ngoài nhà
2292.472
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, dầm cột trong nhà
4138.1455
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào phào chỉ, sê nô, ô văng
128.5888
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
1779.4195
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2421.0608
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5917.565
m2
49
KHO ĐẤU GIÁ, NHÀ ĐỂ XE
50
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
164.896
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG 334 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.93%, Construction 55.17%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 6.90%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 79,043,902,259 VND, in which the total winning value is: 76,964,089,214 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second