Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:39 20/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in upgrading and renovating facilities at Kim Boi District Ethnic Minority Boarding High School and High School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for the National Target Program on socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in Hoa Binh province for the period 2021-2025 and reciprocal capital from the provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:00 30/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1294/QĐ-SGD&ĐT
Approval date
16/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 20/06/2023
to
18:00 30/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 30/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
133.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 YUJI LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3, ngách 15, ngõ 4, Phường Phương Mai, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 14, ngõ 13, đường tuyến 10, tổ 6, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình
3 CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 306 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 4, B16-TT11, khu đô thị mới Văn Quán, Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 14, ngõ 13, đường tuyến 10, tổ 6, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình
5 CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 306 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 4, B16-TT11, khu đô thị mới Văn Quán, Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 150lít
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kW
2
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW hoặc tương đương
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
3
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
3
7
Máy khoan
2
8
Máy mài
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
3
10
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
3
12
Máy vận thăng ≥ 0,8T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ công 3/7
4
công
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.8
m2
4
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ kính an toàn 6,38mm
5.1549
m2
5
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất nhôm hệ kính an toàn 6,38mm
3.5697
m2
6
Gia công lắp dựng vách nhôm hệ kính an toàn 6,38mm
5.7068
m2
7
Phụ kiện đồng bộ cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh
4
bộ
8
Phụ kiện đồng bộ cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh
8
bộ
9
Hút cửa chống va đập
4
cái
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hoa sắt cửa
14.904
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.904
m2
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
1
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ tôn lợp mái
36.0839
m2
17
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.47
0.3608
100m2
18
Nắp tôn cửa lên mái
1
cái
19
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu WC
24
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch 300x450 vữa XM M75 PCB30
55.256
m2
21
Tấm ngăn khu vệ sinh HPL dày 12 (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
2.806
m2
22
Phá dỡ bê tông bệ tiểu bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.18
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bệ xí, đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
0.18
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0054
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0068
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.0372
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
0.6512
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
0.4037
m3
29
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
7.3392
m2
30
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
10.14
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch khu vệ sinh
9.2259
m2
32
Lát nền gạch chống trơn 30x30 vữa XM mác 75
9.2259
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng sê nô
26.8
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
26.8
m2
35
Quét chống thấm
26.8
m2
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.6341
m3
37
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang chính
5.5597
m2
38
Vệ sinh bề mặt granito cầu thang, bậc tam cấp, tay vịn lan can
20.5654
m2
39
Lan can inox 304 cầu thang, hành lang, lan can đường dốc
0.5052
tấn
40
Lắp dựng lan can inox, dùng XM PCB40
53.0679
m2
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (tính trong 1 tháng)
4.0934
100m2
42
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.1057
m3
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.2464
m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0335
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
0.7973
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
1.432
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1376
100m2
48
Bu lông M16 đầu cột
32
cái
49
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.2102
tấn
50
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.11
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second