Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:56 28/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concreting roads in Dong Nam Son Hai 2 residential area, Phuoc Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 643/QD-UBND dated April 26, 2023 of the Chairman of the District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
180/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/06/2023 09:52
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ PHƯỚC DINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 28/06/2023
to
14:00 10/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN LOC NINH THUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Long Bình 1, Xã An Hải, Huyện Ninh Phước, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 PHU KHANG NINH THUAN CONTRUCTION AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô LK11-25 khu K1, đường Hoàng Diệu, Phường Mỹ Bình, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và đầu tư Hoàng phát Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 216 Đường N6, Khu phố 3, Phường Phước Mỹ, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8, Phường Phước Mỹ, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận.
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và đầu tư Hoàng phát Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 216 Đường N6, Khu phố 3, Phường Phước Mỹ, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8, Phường Phước Mỹ, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 6t
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
9
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 cv
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (5%)
29.074
m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95%)
5.524
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.638
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.963
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
9.154
100m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
76.284
100m2
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1373.11
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
4.586
100m2
9
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
458.603
m2
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
54.715
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
4.839
100m2
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
33.403
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
46.764
m3
14
Tháo dở đan BTCT mương hiện hữu để nạo vét
38
cấu kiện
15
Nạo vét hố ga
8.16
m3
16
Phá dỡ tường hố ga hiện hữu
2.604
m3
17
Bê tông hố ga đá (1x2) M250
15.596
m3
18
Thi công bê tông tấm đan M250
3.582
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
1.584
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.293
tấn
21
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
1.15
tấn
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn TL <250kg
46
cấu kiện
23
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
32.011
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.107
100m3
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.135
m3
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
15.048
m3
27
Đá (4x6) lót móng kẹp vữa mác 100, dày 10cm
2.09
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
2.717
100m2
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống uPVC D220mm, dày 4,2mm
0.722
100m
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lưới gang chắn rác KT (80x40x4)cm (68,16kg/cái)
38
cái
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt dây xích INOX D4mm
38
cái
32
Đào đất khơi dòng chảy
18
m3
33
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (5%)
57.123
m3
34
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (95%)
10.853
100m3
35
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.669
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
6.149
100m3
37
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
6.223
100m3
38
Cung cấp đất TNCL tại công trình
721.894
m3
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
3.734
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
6.534
100m3
41
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
43.61
100m2
42
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
43.61
100m2
43
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4 km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
7.4
100tấn
44
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 5 km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
7.4
100tấn
45
Đá 4x6 kẹp vữa M50 dày 10cm
42.305
m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
110.676
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
6.993
100m2
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
62.596
m3
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
87.635
m3
50
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp cắt <= 5cm
4.43
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Dinh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,622,374,889 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,854,194,316 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second