Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:45 28/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Estimating the repair of the Office of the People's Committee of Hamlet 4, Dong Thanh Commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget estimates
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
792/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/06/2023 15:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 28/06/2023
to
09:00 05/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HTK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 133 đường TTH20, khu phố 1A - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG SƠN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 600/7D ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 HTK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 133 đường TTH20, khu phố 1A - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG SƠN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 600/7D ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ 3-5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực]. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5kW [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan có chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Máy Hàn 23kW [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan có chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,85kW. [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan có chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250l. [Tài liệu chứng minh (file scan có chứng thực hoặc công chứng): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải bổ sung hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia cố tường gạch bị nứt
15
2
Sửa chữa ghế ngồi
20
bộ
3
Sửa chữa tủ sắt
4
bộ
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng...
21.756
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Bệ xí
2
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu rửa
2
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu tiểu
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, …)
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
56.385
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem bằng thủ công
10.04
11
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.201
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.04
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch tiết diện ≤ 0,09 m2, vữa XM mác 75
10.04
14
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường bê tông, chiều dày tường ≤11cm
2.2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông, bằng thủ công
871.515
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, 1 lớp bả
261.459
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
677.13
18
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
194.385
19
Thi công tường bằng tấm cemboard + hệ khung
27.5
20
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
90.9
21
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sắt kính
7.28
22
Xây gạch bảo vệ chân trụ nhà để xe
23
Đục cột, dầm, tường
0.422
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
62.619
25
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện ≤0,16 m²
23.94
26
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép, bằng thủ công
160.386
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
160.386
1m²
28
Lắp dựng cửa sắt vào khuôn
54.045
29
Lắp dựng cửa, khung nhôm
1.98
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
20
bộ
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
32
Lắp đặt quạt điện - quạt trần
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt quạt điện - quạt treo tường
4
cái
34
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1,5mm2
290
m
35
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2.5mm2
290
m
36
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
60
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ≤27mm
400
m
38
Lắp đặt các thiết bị đóng ngắt, lắp ổ cắm loại ổ đôi
10
cái
39
Lắp đặt các thiết bị đóng ngắt, lắp ổ cắm loại ổ ba
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
41
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi tắm 1 vòi + 1 hương sen
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
46
Cung cấp tủ đựng hồ sơ sắt 1,2*2m ( hòa phát)
1
cái
47
Cung cấp quạt đứng cây
1
cái
48
Sản xuất, lắp dựng lan can inox
6
m
49
Tháo dỡ cửa sổ bằng thủ công
1.1
50
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
21.99

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Thạnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,641,875,315 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,617,233,054 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.93%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second