Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:59 03/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tam Dong Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unit career development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:00 10/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
147/QĐ-TH TĐ
Approval date
03/07/2023 11:48
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TAM ĐÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:57 03/07/2023
to
13:00 10/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 10/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TDP SERVICE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 127M/1 Đường TMT 03, Tổ 10, Khu phố 1 - phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 139/24/20 đường số 28 - Phường 6 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM KHA E-HSDT assessment consulting 170/1 Phạm Ngũ Lão - Phường 7 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGỌC KIM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 139/24/20 đường số 28 - Phường 6 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
2
Máy hàn: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Dàn giáo 2 chân 2 chéo (bộ): Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
10
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công khung thép ô cầu thang
0.509
tấn
2
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.888
m2
3
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.509
tấn
4
Thi công tấm poly đặc dày 5mm
53.262
m2
5
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
6
m2
6
Phát quang doc hai bên đường
41.74
m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.174
m3
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
182.4
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
182.4
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
182.4
m2
11
San dọn mặt bằng
804
m2
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.308
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
1.984
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.317
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.334
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.74
m3
17
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.656
m3
18
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.338
m3
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
137.07
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
42.86
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
27.324
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.324
m2
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
106.96
m3
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 15x30cm, vữa XM mác 75
422.79
m2
25
Đắp đất hữu cơ trồng cây công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
54.468
m3
26
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
2.806
100m2/ lần
27
Tưới nước thảm cỏ, bồn hoa, bồn kiểng, cây hàng rào, rau muống biển, cúc xuyến chi sau khi trồng-bằng nước giếng khoan, máy bơm chạy xăng 3CV
2.806
100m2
28
Trồng cây kiểng tạo hình, kiểng trổ hoa, kích thước 15x15
100
1 cây
29
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.37
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.4
m2
31
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
7.4
m2
32
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75
2.5
m2
33
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
34
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
35
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm. Lắp đặt ống cấp thoát nước bệ rửa tay
23
1m
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.748
m3
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.187
100m
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 27mm
15
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.025
100m
40
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
8
cái
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.675
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.309
m3
43
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
89.76
m2
44
Tháo dỡ khung sắt hàng rào
89.76
m2
45
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.952
m3
46
Lắp dựng chông gai sắt ngọn cao 20cm
14.42
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.42
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
230.72
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
230.72
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
173.04
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second