Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:03 07/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of infrastructure for land use right auction project for housing purposes in Thach Luu village (point 1), An Thai commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital for district budget and recurrent expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 14/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
19/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
04/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện An Lão

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 07/07/2023
to
09:30 14/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 14/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế công trình xây dựng Hải Phòng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
23/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Decision approval date
00:00 24/07/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
17:33 06/09/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu bánh xích – dung tích 0,80m3
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy lu – trọng lượng tĩnh 8,5-9T
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
1
7
Máy ủi công suất 110,0 CV
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 7,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3
12.953
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
12.953
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn 4km tiếp theo
12.953
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
34.662
100m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.553
100m3
6
Làm lớp đệm móng, đá 4x6, dày 10cm
24.497
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
25.194
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
38.297
m3
9
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.014
m3
10
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
316.224
m2
11
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đỉnh tường
1.678
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đỉnh tường, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
15.098
m3
13
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.774
100m2
14
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.476
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
10.488
m3
16
Lắp dựng tấm đan
446
1 cấu kiện
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.766
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện An Lão as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,052,189,778 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,014,265,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second