Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:55 17/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kindergarten 17-3; Category: Repairing restrooms for students, staff and other items
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of educational career in 2022 will turn to 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 22/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
37/QĐ
Approval date
11/07/2023 02:50
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẪU GIÁO 17/3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:52 17/07/2023
to
07:00 22/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 22/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGỌC PHÁT GIA LAI Consulting on making design documents and estimates 19C Chi Lăng - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 C Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates B18 Chung cư Lê Lợi đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà vệ sinh học sinh 1
2
Vệ sinh lớp xi măng trên bề mặt sê nô
10.9
m2
3
Quét dung dịch sika chống thấm sê nô mái
10.9
1m2
4
Láng nền sàn sê nô không đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.8
m2
5
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
75.37
m2
6
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
40.425
m2
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.37
1m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.425
1m2
9
Hút hầm tự hoại hiện trạng
1
hầm
10
Nhà vệ sinh học sinh 2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch men cũ
18.281
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic chống trượt 300x300mm
18.281
1m2
13
Ốp gạch vào tường bằng gạch ceramic 300x600mm
71.365
1m2
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9.73
m2
15
SX cửa đi bằng nhôm hệ 70 kính mờ dày 5 ly
9.73
m2
16
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
9.73
m2
17
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
64.6
m2
18
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
38.7
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.6
1m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.7
1m2
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện đôi CV 2x4mm2
15
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện đơn CV 1,5mm2
35
m
23
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt bộ đèn led ốp trần 12W - D235
6
bộ
25
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn + hộp đế, mặt nạ lắp nổi
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi + hộp đế, mặt nạ lắp nổi
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt nẹp vuông luồn dây điện 2p (20x10) lắp nổi
20
m
28
Lắp đặt hộp đựng Aptomat
1
hộp
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27x3mm
0.16
100m
30
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D27
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt tê nhựa D27
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê nhựa D27/21
8
cái
33
Lắp đặt van nhựa 1 chiều D27
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt Rumine đồng D21
8
cái
35
Lắp đặt rắc co nhựa D27
6
cái
36
Lắp đặt măng sông ren trong đồng D27/21
8
cái
37
Dây nối mền D27
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90x3mm
0.18
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114x4mm
0.1
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34x3mm
0.05
100m
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D114
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D90
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa D114
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa D90
5
cái
45
Lắp đặt tê nhựa D90
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê nhựa D90/60
8
cái
47
Chóp thông hơi nhựa
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt loại nhỏ ( học sinh) + vòi xịt ( sứ trắng)
4
bộ
49
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt phễu sàn inox 200x200/D60
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second