Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:21 24/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Mang Yang District Ethnic Minority Boarding Secondary School; Category: Repair of 2-storey male student housing area, kitchen + dining area, shared bathing area
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of educational career in 2022 will turn to 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 29/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
33/QĐ-DTNT
Approval date
24/07/2023 08:24
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Dân tộc nội trú huyện Mang Yang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 24/07/2023
to
07:00 29/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 29/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN NAM GIA LAI Consulting on making design documents and estimates 6/32 Võ Trung Thành - Phường Ia Kring - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGỌC PHÁT GIA LAI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 19C Chi Lăng - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy mài
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHU NHÀ Ở HỌC SINH NAM 02 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
466.8
m2
3
Lợp mái tôn kẽm mạ màu dày 4.0zem
4.668
100m2
4
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.554
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
32.973
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
55.699
m2
7
Cửa đi nhôm kính dày 5ly( khung xương nhôm, kính dày 5ly, hệ 7 cm, lam ri nhôm)
11.1
m2
8
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
11.1
m2 cấu kiện
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
113.4
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
60.69
m2
11
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch Ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
113.4
1m2
12
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
60.69
1m2
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
14
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
8
bộ
15
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
12
cái
16
Lắp đặt van ren đồng, đường kính van 27mm
28
cái
17
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
4
bộ
18
Lắp đặt van khóa, đường kính van 27mm
12
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đk 90mm
0.24
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đk 34mm
0.24
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đk 27mm
0.32
100m
22
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 90mm
18
cái
23
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 34mm
12
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 27mm
26
cái
25
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 90mm
12
cái
26
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 34mm
12
cái
27
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 27mm
16
cái
28
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 34/27mm
8
cái
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
13.723
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng > 250, mác 50
0.245
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.754
m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.007
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.024
tấn
35
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.246
m3
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
cấu kiện
37
KHU NHÀ BẾP+NHÀ ĂN
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
743.573
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
134.098
m2
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
221.254
1m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
664.668
1m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
154.325
m2
43
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
154.325
1m2
44
KHU TẮM GIẶT DÙNG CHUNG
45
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 400x400mm
42.56
m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đk 34mm
0.32
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đk 27mm
0.28
100m
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 34mm
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 27mm
16
cái
50
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đk 34mm
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second