Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:17 28/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing House No. 2 (Practice House) and ancillary items of the Ethnic Art Troupe
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget expenditure estimate in 2023 has been assigned in Decision 3177/QD-UBND dated December 9, 2022 of the People's Committee of Hoa Binh province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 04/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 71/QĐ-ĐNT
Approval date
14/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Đoàn nghệ thuật các dân tộc tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:16 28/07/2023
to
09:30 04/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 04/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Quang Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 14, ngõ 13, đường tuyến 10, tổ 6, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình
3 CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 306 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tầng 4, B16-TT11, khu đô thị mới Văn Quán, Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 14, ngõ 13, đường tuyến 10, tổ 6, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình
5 CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 306 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tầng 4, B16-TT11, khu đô thị mới Văn Quán, Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
1
3
Máy hàn >=23kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy trộn vữa 80 lít
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 150 lít
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1
10
Máy vận thăng (hoặc máy tời)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo nhà luyện tập
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
83.54
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
212.2
m
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ, lan can
7
công
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
306.0654
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
117.5224
m2
7
Tháo dỡ lớp granito
32.2054
m2
8
Tháo dỡ trần cũ
5
công
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
9.6015
m3
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
55.008
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
565.4047
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
781.8595
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát cột
35.6704
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề dầm
17.16
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề trần
235.1668
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát cầu thang
13.9534
m2
17
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.4692
100m2
18
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
60.2188
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
60.2188
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
60.2188
m3
21
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
1.3748
m3
22
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
3.6217
m3
23
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0011
tấn
24
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0077
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0115
100m2
26
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.0616
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
573.8857
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
848.4335
m2
29
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
35.6704
m2
30
Trát cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
13.9534
m2
31
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.02
tấn
32
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.02
tấn
33
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75 PCB30
3.6288
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75 PCB30
261.9852
m2
35
Lớp giấy dầu chống thấm khu vệ sinh
23.7968
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75 PCB30
47.3758
m2
37
Sơn PU
116.4664
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75 PCB30
181.25
m2
39
Gia công lan can
0.247
tấn
40
Tay vịn gỗ
9.3
m
41
Trụ thang gỗ cao 1,0m
2
trụ
42
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, dùng XM PCB40
22.044
m2
43
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75 PCB30
17.3014
m2
44
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75 PCB30
14.904
m2
45
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
246.6212
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
246.6212
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
246.6212
m2
48
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
19.599
m2
49
Vách ngăn compact HPL dày 18mm
42.544
m2
50
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính dán 6,38mm (lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
13.74
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second